JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19023 - Fzr Janata Express (Mumbai Central - Firozpur Cant)

Fzr Janata Express (19023) is a train running between Mumbai Central railway station to Firozpur Cant railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1773 kms covering 94 railway stations.

This train leaves Mumbai Central (BCT) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 22:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 14 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Fzr Janata Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) on 07:25
Ends Firozpur Cant (FZR) on 22:15
Distance Covered1773 kms
Time Taken1 day 14 hrs 50 mins
Stops94

    Running Schedule of Fzr Janata Express - 19023

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Origin 07:25 0 -- 1
    2 Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) 07:34 07:37 6 3 min 1
    3 Borivali (BVI) 08:04 08:07 30 3 min 1
    4 Palghar (PLG) 09:08 09:16 86 8 min 1
    5 Boisar (BOR) 09:24 09:34 98 10 min 1
    6 Vangaon (VGN) 09:51 09:52 107 1 min 1
    7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:06 10:08 119 2 min 1
    8 Umbargam Road (UBR) 10:24 10:26 140 2 min 1
    9 Sanjan (SJN) 10:34 10:36 145 2 min 1
    10 Bhilad (BLD) 10:46 10:48 156 2 min 1
    11 Vapi (VAPI) 10:57 11:02 170 5 min 1
    12 Udvada (UVD) 11:14 11:16 178 2 min 1
    13 Pardi (PAD) 11:22 11:24 183 2 min 1
    14 Valsad (BL) 11:42 11:47 194 5 min 1
    15 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 11:56 12:01 212 5 min 1
    16 Amalsad (AML) 12:10 12:12 217 2 min 1
    17 Navsari (NVS) 12:22 12:27 233 5 min 1
    18 Maroli (MRL) 12:38 12:40 241 2 min 1
    19 Surat (ST) 13:27 13:37 262 10 min 1
    20 Kim (KIM) 13:56 13:57 286 1 min 1
    21 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 14:06 14:07 293 1 min 1
    22 Panoli (PAO) 14:15 14:16 302 1 min 1
    23 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 14:25 14:26 312 1 min 1
    24 Bharuch Junction (BH) 14:36 14:41 321 5 min 1
    25 Nabipur (NIU) 14:56 14:57 333 1 min 1
    26 Palej (PLJ) 15:08 15:09 346 1 min 1
    27 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 15:23 15:24 362 1 min 1
    28 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 15:56 16:06 391 10 min 1
    29 Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 16:29 16:30 417 1 min 1
    30 Derol (DRL) 16:51 16:53 441 2 min 1
    31 Godhra Junction (GDA) 17:23 17:28 464 5 min 1
    32 Sant Road (SAT) 17:48 17:49 484 1 min 1
    33 Piplod Junction (PPD) 18:00 18:01 496 1 min 1
    34 Limkheda (LMK) 18:08 18:09 504 1 min 1
    35 Dahod (DHD) 18:35 18:37 538 2 min 1
    36 Meghnagar (MGN) 19:03 19:04 571 1 min 1
    37 Thandla Rd (THDR) 19:13 19:14 579 1 min 1
    38 Bamnia (BMI) 19:37 19:39 607 2 min 1
    39 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 20:45 20:55 653 10 min 1
    40 Khachrod (KUH) 21:18 21:20 684 2 min 1
    41 Nagda Junction (NAD) 22:00 22:05 698 5 min 1
    42 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 22:20 22:22 715 2 min 1
    43 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 22:38 22:40 738 2 min 1
    44 Chau Mahla (CMU) 22:56 22:58 760 2 min 1
    45 Suwasra (SVA) 23:12 23:14 776 2 min 1
    46 Shamgarh (SGZ) 23:28 23:30 789 2 min 1
    47 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 23:53 23:55 823 2 min 1
    48 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 00:11 00:13 839 2 min 2
    49 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:23 00:25 851 2 min 2
    50 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:25 01:35 923 10 min 2
    51 Lakheri (LKE) 02:23 02:25 984 2 min 2
    52 Indargarh (IDG) 02:38 02:40 994 2 min 2
    53 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:13 03:15 1031 2 min 2
    54 Malarna (MLZ) 03:38 03:40 1061 2 min 2
    55 Nrynpur Tatwar (NNW) 04:03 04:05 1078 2 min 2
    56 Gangapur City (GGC) 05:43 05:45 1094 2 min 2
    57 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:19 06:20 1129 1 min 2
    58 Hindaun City (HAN) 06:30 06:35 1139 5 min 2
    59 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:45 06:47 1152 2 min 2
    60 Bayana Junction (BXN) 07:05 07:10 1172 5 min 2
    61 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:45 07:50 1213 5 min 2
    62 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:30 09:35 1247 5 min 2
    63 Chata (CHJ) 10:00 10:02 1278 2 min 2
    64 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 10:13 10:15 1288 2 min 2
    65 Palwal (PWL) 11:03 11:05 1330 2 min 2
    66 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:23 11:25 1352 2 min 2
    67 Faridabad (FDB) 11:36 11:38 1360 2 min 2
    68 Tuglakabad (TKD) 11:50 11:52 1370 2 min 2
    69 Okhla (OKA) 12:02 12:04 1377 2 min 2
    70 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:13 12:15 1380 2 min 2
    71 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:45 13:15 1388 30 min 2
    72 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 13:30 13:32 1392 2 min 2
    73 Shakurbasti (SSB) 13:48 13:50 1399 2 min 2
    74 Nangloi (NNO) 14:00 14:02 1406 2 min 2
    75 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 14:15 14:17 1418 2 min 2
    76 Sampla (SPZ) 14:33 14:35 1436 2 min 2
    77 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 15:20 15:25 1459 5 min 2
    78 Julana (JNA) 15:49 15:51 1490 2 min 2
    79 Jind Junction (JIND) 16:20 16:25 1516 5 min 2
    80 Uchana (UCA) 16:39 16:41 1534 2 min 2
    81 Narwana Junction (NRW) 16:54 16:56 1550 2 min 2
    82 Tohana (TUN) 17:17 17:19 1575 2 min 2
    83 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 17:45 17:50 1588 5 min 2
    84 Bareta (BRZ) 18:00 18:02 1602 2 min 2
    85 Budhlada (BLZ) 18:14 18:16 1617 2 min 2
    86 Mansa (MSZ) 18:29 18:31 1633 2 min 2
    87 Kotli Kalan (KTKL) 18:43 18:45 1645 2 min 2
    88 Maur (MAUR) 18:52 18:53 1652 1 min 2
    89 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 19:50 20:05 1686 15 min 2
    90 Goneana (GNA) 20:16 20:18 1698 2 min 2
    91 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 20:33 20:35 1712 2 min 2
    92 Kot Kapura (KKP) 20:55 20:57 1728 2 min 2
    93 Faridkot (FDK) 21:08 21:10 1741 2 min 2
    94 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 22:15 Ends 1773 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019