JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13308 - Ganga Satluj Express (Firozpur Cant - Dhanbad Junction)

Ganga Satluj Express (13308) is a train running between Firozpur Cant railway station to Dhanbad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1601 kms covering 69 railway stations.

This train leaves Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches Dhanbad Junction (DHN) at 04:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ganga Satluj Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Firozpur Cant (FZR) on 18:25
Ends Dhanbad Junction (DHN) on 04:55
Distance Covered1601 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 30 mins
Stops69

    Running Schedule of Ganga Satluj Express - 13308

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Firozpur Cant (FZR) Origin 18:25 0 -- 1
    2 Makhu (MXH) 19:01 19:03 41 2 min 1
    3 Lohian Khas Junction (LNK) 19:38 19:40 65 2 min 1
    4 Malsian Shahkht (MQS) 20:06 20:08 85 2 min 1
    5 Nakodar Junction (NRO) 20:25 20:27 97 2 min 1
    6 Nurmahal (NRM) 20:46 20:48 110 2 min 1
    7 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 21:28 21:30 129 2 min 1
    8 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:55 22:05 143 10 min 1
    9 Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 22:19 22:21 150 2 min 1
    10 Khanna (KNN) 22:50 22:52 185 2 min 1
    11 Govindgarh (GVG) 23:00 23:02 194 2 min 1
    12 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 23:13 23:15 203 2 min 1
    13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 23:50 23:52 229 2 min 1
    14 Ambala City (UBC) 00:13 00:15 249 2 min 2
    15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 00:38 00:48 257 10 min 2
    16 Barara (RAA) 01:09 01:10 281 1 min 2
    17 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:30 01:32 308 2 min 2
    18 Saharanpur (SRE) 02:15 02:25 338 10 min 2
    19 Roorkee (RK) 02:52 02:57 372 5 min 2
    20 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:20 03:25 391 5 min 2
    21 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 04:02 04:05 432 3 min 2
    22 Nagina (NGG) 04:21 04:23 454 2 min 2
    23 Dhampur (DPR) 04:39 04:41 471 2 min 2
    24 Seohara (SEO) 04:54 04:56 484 2 min 2
    25 Kanth (KNT) 05:11 05:13 501 2 min 2
    26 Moradabad (MB) 06:05 06:15 530 10 min 2
    27 Rampur (RMU) 06:43 06:45 558 2 min 2
    28 Bareilly (BE) 07:45 07:50 621 5 min 2
    29 Pitambarpur (PMR) 08:07 08:09 641 2 min 2
    30 Tilhar (TLH) 08:36 08:38 673 2 min 2
    31 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 09:10 09:15 692 5 min 2
    32 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 09:40 09:42 722 2 min 2
    33 Hardoi (HRI) 10:08 10:10 754 2 min 2
    34 Balamu Junction (BLM) 10:41 10:43 787 2 min 2
    35 Lucknow (LKO) 12:10 12:25 856 15 min 2
    36 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 13:05 13:07 884 2 min 2
    37 Daryabad (DYD) 13:39 13:40 922 1 min 2
    38 Patranga (PTH) 13:49 13:50 931 1 min 2
    39 Rudauli (RDL) 14:06 14:07 946 1 min 2
    40 Sohwal (SLW) 14:27 14:28 968 1 min 2
    41 Faizabad Junction (FD) 15:00 15:05 983 5 min 2
    42 A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 15:15 15:16 986 1 min 2
    43 Ayodhya (AY) 15:32 15:34 991 2 min 2
    44 Goshainganj (GGJ) 16:03 16:05 1022 2 min 2
    45 Akbarpur (ABP) 16:36 16:38 1045 2 min 2
    46 Malipur (MLPR) 17:02 17:04 1064 2 min 2
    47 Bilwai (BWI) 17:24 17:25 1077 1 min 2
    48 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 17:45 17:49 1088 4 min 2
    49 Kheta Sarai (KS) 18:00 18:01 1099 1 min 2
    50 Mihrawan (MIH) 18:18 18:19 1110 1 min 2
    51 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 18:43 18:45 1122 2 min 2
    52 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 18:54 18:55 1128 1 min 2
    53 Jalalganj (JLL) 19:12 19:13 1140 1 min 2
    54 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:30 20:45 1179 15 min 2
    55 Kashi (KEI) 20:57 20:59 1185 2 min 2
    56 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:45 22:05 1198 20 min 2
    57 Saidraja (SYJ) 22:28 22:30 1223 2 min 2
    58 Bhabua Road (BBU) 22:50 22:52 1252 2 min 2
    59 Kudra (KTQ) 23:09 23:11 1274 2 min 2
    60 Sasaram (SSM) 23:32 23:34 1300 2 min 2
    61 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 23:51 23:53 1318 2 min 2
    62 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 00:04 00:06 1334 2 min 3
    63 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:13 01:18 1403 5 min 3
    64 Koderma (KQR) 02:32 02:34 1479 2 min 3
    65 Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 03:09 03:11 1527 2 min 3
    66 Parasnath (PNME) 03:35 03:40 1554 5 min 3
    67 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 04:03 04:08 1572 5 min 3
    68 Tetulmari (TET) 04:23 04:25 1592 2 min 3
    69 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 04:55 Ends 1601 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019