JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16531 - Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj (Ajmer - Ksr Bengaluru)

Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj (16531) is a train running between Ajmer railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2243 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Ajmer (AII) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 04:45 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Ajmer (AII) on 05:30
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 04:45
Distance Covered2243 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 15 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj - 16531

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ajmer (AII) Origin 05:30 0 -- 1
    2 Beawar (BER) 06:18 06:20 52 2 min 1
    3 Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:38 07:40 140 2 min 1
    4 Falna (FA) 08:26 08:28 206 2 min 1
    5 Abu Road (ABR) 10:13 10:23 305 10 min 1
    6 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:50 11:52 358 2 min 1
    7 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:05 13:07 423 2 min 1
    8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:40 510 10 min 1
    9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:38 15:39 556 1 min 1
    10 Anand Junction (ANND) 16:00 16:01 574 1 min 1
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:55 610 10 min 1
    12 Surat (ST) 19:05 19:15 739 10 min 1
    13 Valsad (BL) 20:20 20:25 807 5 min 1
    14 Vapi (VAPI) 20:49 20:52 831 3 min 1
    15 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:40 23:45 954 5 min 1
    16 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:08 00:10 981 2 min 2
    17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02 01:05 995 3 min 2
    18 Karjat (KJT) 01:58 02:00 1041 2 min 2
    19 Lonavala (LNL) 02:42 02:45 1069 3 min 2
    20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 1133 10 min 2
    21 Satara (STR) 07:12 07:15 1278 3 min 2
    22 Karad (KRD) 08:07 08:10 1337 3 min 2
    23 Sangli (SLI) 09:27 09:30 1405 3 min 2
    24 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:25 1412 10 min 2
    25 Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 1549 5 min 2
    26 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 1600 2 min 2
    27 Dharwar (DWR) 15:53 15:55 1671 2 min 2
    28 Hubli Junction (UBL) 16:45 16:55 1691 10 min 2
    29 Gadag Junction (GDG) 17:50 17:55 1749 5 min 2
    30 Koppal (KBL) 18:48 18:50 1806 2 min 2
    31 Hospet Junction (HPT) 19:30 19:35 1834 5 min 2
    32 Bellary Junction (BAY) 21:15 21:20 1899 5 min 2
    33 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:15 22:20 1950 5 min 2
    34 Anantapur (ATP) 23:48 23:50 2017 2 min 2
    35 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:48 00:50 2051 2 min 3
    36 Hindupur (HUP) 02:18 02:20 2141 2 min 3
    37 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:20 04:25 2237 5 min 3
    38 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:45 Ends 2243 -- 3

    Other Trains from Ajmer to Ksr Bengaluru

    16209 - Ajmer - Mysore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019