JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16532 - Garib Nawaz Express (Ksr Bengaluru - Ajmer)

Garib Nawaz Express (16532) is a train running between Ksr Bengaluru railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2232 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 17:40 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Garib Nawaz Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 17:00
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 17:40
Distance Covered2232 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 40 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Garib Nawaz Express - 16532

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 5 min 1
    3 Hindupur (HUP) 18:38 18:40 101 2 min 1
    4 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:40 20:45 180 5 min 1
    5 Anantapur (ATP) 21:23 21:25 213 2 min 1
    6 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:50 23:55 281 5 min 1
    7 Bellary Junction (BAY) 01:30 01:35 331 5 min 2
    8 Hospet Junction (HPT) 02:55 03:00 397 5 min 2
    9 Koppal (KBL) 03:39 03:40 424 1 min 2
    10 Gadag Junction (GDG) 04:48 04:52 482 4 min 2
    11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 540 10 min 2
    12 Dharwar (DWR) 06:55 07:00 560 5 min 2
    13 Londa Junction (LD) 08:23 08:25 630 2 min 2
    14 Belgaum (BGM) 09:35 09:40 681 5 min 2
    15 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 819 5 min 2
    16 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 826 3 min 2
    17 Karad (KRD) 13:59 14:00 894 1 min 2
    18 Satara (STR) 15:02 15:05 952 3 min 2
    19 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 1098 10 min 2
    20 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1161 1 min 2
    21 Karjat (KJT) 20:48 20:50 1190 2 min 2
    22 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 1236 3 min 2
    23 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:08 22:10 1251 2 min 2
    24 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 1278 5 min 2
    25 Vapi (VAPI) 00:50 00:52 1400 2 min 3
    26 Valsad (BL) 01:14 01:18 1425 4 min 3
    27 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 1493 10 min 3
    28 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:52 05:02 1622 10 min 3
    29 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:31 05:32 1658 1 min 3
    30 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:48 05:49 1676 1 min 3
    31 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:55 07:05 1722 10 min 3
    32 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:12 09:14 1809 2 min 3
    33 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:50 10:56 1874 6 min 3
    34 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 11:55 1927 15 min 3
    35 Falna (FA) 13:28 13:30 2026 2 min 3
    36 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:30 14:32 2092 2 min 3
    37 Beawar (BER) 16:14 16:16 2180 2 min 3
    38 Ajmer (AII) 17:40 Ends 2232 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019