JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22409 - Garib Rath (Gaya Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Garib Rath (22409) is a train running between Gaya Junction railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 982 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Gaya Junction (GAYA) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 11:50 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Garib Rath runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes3A
Running DaysSun
Starts Gaya Junction (GAYA) on 19:30
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 11:50
Distance Covered982 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 20 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Garib Rath - 22409

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gaya Junction (GAYA) Origin 19:30 0 -- 1
    2 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 20:18 20:20 68 2 min 1
    3 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 20:38 20:40 85 2 min 1
    4 Sasaram (SSM) 20:58 21:00 103 2 min 1
    5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:30 21:32 150 2 min 1
    6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:07 23:17 204 10 min 1
    7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:20 01:25 353 5 min 2
    8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:50 04:00 547 10 min 2
    9 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:20 11:22 969 2 min 2
    10 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:50 Ends 982 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019