JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13024 - Gaya - Howrah Express (Gaya Junction - Howrah Junction)

Gaya - Howrah Express (13024) is a train running between Gaya Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 656 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Gaya Junction (GAYA) at 12:20 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 03:40 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gaya - Howrah Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Gaya Junction (GAYA) on 12:20
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 03:40
Distance Covered656 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 20 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Gaya - Howrah Express - 13024

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gaya Junction (GAYA) Origin 12:20 0 -- 1
    2 Wazerganj (WZJ) 12:45 12:47 23 2 min 1
    3 Tilaya (TIA) 13:01 13:03 41 2 min 1
    4 Nawadah (NWD) 13:20 13:22 59 2 min 1
    5 Waris Aleganj (WRS) 13:35 13:37 77 2 min 1
    6 Kashi Chak (KSC) 13:47 13:49 88 2 min 1
    7 Sheikpura (SHK) 14:08 14:10 103 2 min 1
    8 Sirari (SRY) 14:19 14:21 113 2 min 1
    9 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 14:59 15:01 128 2 min 1
    10 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 15:40 15:50 129 10 min 1
    11 Uren (UREN) 16:04 16:05 141 1 min 1
    12 Kajra (KJH) 16:13 16:14 145 1 min 1
    13 Abhaipur (AHA) 16:24 16:25 152 1 min 1
    14 Dharhara (DRH) 16:37 16:38 162 1 min 1
    15 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 17:00 17:15 174 15 min 1
    16 Bariarpur (BUP) 17:27 17:28 185 1 min 1
    17 Sultanganj (SGG) 17:49 17:50 203 1 min 1
    18 Akbarnagar (AKN) 18:02 18:03 213 1 min 1
    19 Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:20 18:35 227 15 min 1
    20 Kahalgaon (CLG) 19:03 19:04 257 1 min 1
    21 Pirpainti (PPT) 19:27 19:28 278 1 min 1
    22 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 20:05 20:15 301 10 min 1
    23 Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 20:46 20:47 339 1 min 1
    24 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 21:22 21:27 356 5 min 1
    25 Pakaur (PKR) 21:49 21:50 384 1 min 1
    26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 22:50 22:55 437 5 min 1
    27 Mallarpur (MLV) 23:07 23:08 450 1 min 1
    28 Sainthia (SNT) 23:26 23:27 465 1 min 1
    29 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 23:54 23:59 498 5 min 1
    30 Guskara (GKH) 00:16 00:17 516 1 min 2
    31 Barddhaman (BWN) 01:16 01:21 549 5 min 2
    32 Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:30 02:32 616 2 min 2
    33 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:40 Ends 656 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019