JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19306 - Ghy Indb Spl (Guwahati - Indore Junction BG)

Ghy Indb Spl (19306) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2329 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 05:15 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 00 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy Indb Spl runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 05:15
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 05:15
Distance Covered2329 kms
Time Taken2 days 00 hrs 0 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Ghy Indb Spl - 19306

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 05:15 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:30 05:35 6 5 min 1
    3 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 08:38 08:40 208 2 min 1
    4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:06 09:08 236 2 min 1
    5 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 10:23 10:25 317 2 min 1
    6 Hasimara (HSA) 11:05 11:07 352 2 min 1
    7 Binnaguri (BNV) 11:38 11:40 386 2 min 1
    8 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:35 13:45 486 10 min 1
    9 Kishanganj (KNE) 14:48 14:50 573 2 min 1
    10 Katihar Junction (KIR) 16:50 17:15 669 25 min 1
    11 Naugachia (NNA) 18:03 18:05 726 2 min 1
    12 Mansi Junction (MNE) 18:50 18:52 784 2 min 1
    13 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 19:02 19:04 793 2 min 1
    14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 19:31 19:33 834 2 min 1
    15 Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:00 20:10 849 10 min 1
    16 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:35 21:40 937 5 min 1
    17 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 21:50 21:52 942 2 min 1
    18 Chhapra (CPR) 00:05 00:15 996 10 min 2
    19 Ballia (BUI) 01:31 01:36 1061 5 min 2
    20 Ghazipur City (GCT) 02:50 02:55 1126 5 min 2
    21 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 03:55 03:57 1166 2 min 2
    22 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 05:00 05:10 1201 10 min 2
    23 Jaunpur City (JOP) 06:11 06:13 1259 2 min 2
    24 Sultanpur (SLN) 08:00 08:05 1345 5 min 2
    25 Lucknow (LKO) 11:55 12:10 1484 15 min 2
    26 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:10 14:20 1558 10 min 2
    27 Orai (ORAI) 16:45 16:50 1664 5 min 2
    28 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 18:55 19:05 1778 10 min 2
    29 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:09 20:11 1866 2 min 2
    30 Bina Junction (BINA) 21:25 21:30 1929 5 min 2
    31 Vidisha (BHS) 22:28 22:30 2014 2 min 2
    32 Bairagarh (BIH) 00:25 00:27 2077 2 min 3
    33 Shujalpur (SJP) 01:24 01:26 2147 2 min 3
    34 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:05 03:30 2251 25 min 3
    35 Dewas (DWX) 04:12 04:14 2291 2 min 3
    36 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:15 Ends 2329 -- 3

    Return Trains from Indore Junction BG to Guwahati

    19305 - Indb Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018