JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15646 - Ghy-Ltt Express (Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak)

Ghy-Ltt Express (15646) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2594 kms covering 48 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 16:55 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 03 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy-Ltt Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Sun
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 16:55
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 20:00
Distance Covered2594 kms
Time Taken2 days 03 hrs 5 mins
Stops48

    Running Schedule of Ghy-Ltt Express - 15646

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 16:55 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 17:10 17:15 6 5 min 1
    3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 18:06 18:16 48 10 min 1
    4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 19:18 19:23 112 5 min 1
    5 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 20:25 20:35 157 10 min 1
    6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 21:03 21:05 185 2 min 1
    7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 22:10 22:15 264 5 min 1
    8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:45 22:50 282 5 min 1
    9 Dhupguri (DQG) 23:47 23:52 343 5 min 1
    10 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 01:15 01:30 408 15 min 2
    11 Kishanganj (KNE) 02:35 02:40 496 5 min 2
    12 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 03:28 03:30 553 2 min 2
    13 Katihar Junction (KIR) 05:45 06:00 609 15 min 2
    14 Naugachia (NNA) 06:48 06:50 666 2 min 2
    15 Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 07:04 07:06 682 2 min 2
    16 Mansi Junction (MNE) 08:00 08:02 724 2 min 2
    17 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 08:13 08:15 733 2 min 2
    18 Begu Sarai (BGS) 08:55 09:00 773 5 min 2
    19 Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:40 09:45 789 5 min 2
    20 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 10:43 10:45 809 2 min 2
    21 Barh (BARH) 11:25 11:27 835 2 min 2
    22 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 11:42 11:44 853 2 min 2
    23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:44 12:46 889 2 min 2
    24 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:25 13:35 899 10 min 2
    25 Danapur (DNR) 13:47 13:53 908 6 min 2
    26 Ara (ARA) 14:20 14:25 948 5 min 2
    27 Dumraon (DURE) 14:58 15:00 1000 2 min 2
    28 Buxar (BXR) 15:40 15:44 1016 4 min 2
    29 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:08 16:10 1052 2 min 2
    30 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:37 17:52 1109 15 min 2
    31 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:50 18:55 1173 5 min 2
    32 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:00 20:05 1249 5 min 2
    33 Satna (STA) 23:00 23:10 1425 10 min 2
    34 Katni (KTE) 00:25 00:30 1523 5 min 3
    35 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50 02:00 1614 10 min 3
    36 Pipariya (PPI) 05:13 05:15 1792 2 min 3
    37 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:10 07:20 1859 10 min 3
    38 Harda (HD) 08:10 08:12 1934 2 min 3
    39 Khandwa (KNW) 10:00 10:05 2042 5 min 3
    40 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 11:00 2111 1 min 3
    41 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:45 11:55 2166 10 min 3
    42 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:02 14:05 2350 3 min 3
    43 Nasik Road (NK) 15:20 15:25 2423 5 min 3
    44 Devlali (DVL) 15:33 15:35 2428 2 min 3
    45 Igatpuri (IGP) 17:00 17:05 2473 5 min 3
    46 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:56 19:00 2557 4 min 3
    47 Thane (TNA) 19:22 19:25 2577 3 min 3
    48 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 20:00 Ends 2594 -- 3

    Other Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak

    15648 - Ghy-Ltt Express

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Guwahati

    15647 - Ltt-Ghy Express 15645 - Ltt-Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019