JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15648 - Ghy-Ltt Express (Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak)

Ghy-Ltt Express (15648) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Lokmanyatilak railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2741 kms covering 55 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy-Ltt Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 15:00
Ends Lokmanyatilak (LTT) on 20:00
Distance Covered2741 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 0 mins
Stops55

    Running Schedule of Ghy-Ltt Express - 15648

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 15:15 15:20 6 5 min 1
    3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:10 16:20 47 10 min 1
    4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 17:12 17:17 112 5 min 1
    5 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:50 19:00 156 10 min 1
    6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 20:40 20:45 263 5 min 1
    7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:15 21:20 282 5 min 1
    8 Dhupguri (DQG) 22:10 22:15 342 5 min 1
    9 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:40 23:55 408 15 min 1
    10 Kishanganj (KNE) 00:58 01:03 495 5 min 2
    11 Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 04:15 640 15 min 2
    12 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:47 04:49 675 2 min 2
    13 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 05:26 05:30 690 4 min 2
    14 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 06:35 06:43 744 8 min 2
    15 Kahalgaon (CLG) 07:27 07:29 788 2 min 2
    16 Bhagalpur (BGP) 08:15 08:30 818 15 min 2
    17 Sultanganj (SGG) 08:51 08:53 842 2 min 2
    18 Bariarpur (BUP) 09:13 09:15 860 2 min 2
    19 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 09:48 10:03 871 15 min 2
    20 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:23 10:25 893 2 min 2
    21 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:05 11:10 916 5 min 2
    22 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 11:17 11:18 917 1 min 2
    23 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:31 11:33 932 2 min 2
    24 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 11:42 11:44 943 2 min 2
    25 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 11:55 11:57 950 2 min 2
    26 Barh (BARH) 12:26 12:28 976 2 min 2
    27 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 12:46 12:48 994 2 min 2
    28 Khusropur (KOO) 12:57 12:59 1009 2 min 2
    29 Fatuha (FUT) 13:07 13:09 1017 2 min 2
    30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:20 13:22 1029 2 min 2
    31 Patna Junction (PNBE) 13:50 14:00 1039 10 min 2
    32 Danapur (DNR) 14:15 14:25 1049 10 min 2
    33 Ara (ARA) 14:56 15:01 1088 5 min 2
    34 Dumraon (DURE) 15:31 15:33 1141 2 min 2
    35 Buxar (BXR) 15:56 16:00 1157 4 min 2
    36 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:28 16:30 1193 2 min 2
    37 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:40 17:55 1251 15 min 2
    38 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:50 18:55 1315 5 min 2
    39 Cheoki (COI) 20:10 20:15 1396 5 min 2
    40 Satna (STA) 23:00 23:10 1571 10 min 2
    41 Katni (KTE) 00:25 00:30 1669 5 min 3
    42 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50 02:00 1760 10 min 3
    43 Pipariya (PPI) 05:13 05:15 1938 2 min 3
    44 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:10 07:20 2005 10 min 3
    45 Harda (HD) 08:10 08:12 2081 2 min 3
    46 Khandwa (KNW) 10:00 10:05 2189 5 min 3
    47 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 11:00 2258 1 min 3
    48 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:45 11:55 2312 10 min 3
    49 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:02 14:05 2496 3 min 3
    50 Nasik Road (NK) 15:20 15:25 2569 5 min 3
    51 Devlali (DVL) 15:34 15:35 2575 1 min 3
    52 Igatpuri (IGP) 17:00 17:05 2620 5 min 3
    53 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:56 19:00 2703 4 min 3
    54 Thane (TNA) 19:22 19:25 2723 3 min 3
    55 Lokmanyatilak (LTT) 20:00 Ends 2741 -- 3

    Other Trains from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak

    15646 - Ghy-Ltt Express

    Return Trains from Lokmanyatilak to Guwahati

    15645 - Ltt-Ghy Express 15647 - Ltt-Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018