JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12510 - Ghy-Sbc Express (Guwahati - Bangalore Cant)

Ghy-Sbc Express (12510) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Bangalore Cant railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2991 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 06:20 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 11:40 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy-Sbc Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Sun
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 06:20
Ends Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 11:40
Distance Covered2991 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 20 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Ghy-Sbc Express - 12510

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 06:20 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 06:35 06:37 6 2 min 1
    3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 07:15 07:20 47 5 min 1
    4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 08:17 08:19 112 2 min 1
    5 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:35 09:40 156 5 min 1
    6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:06 10:08 184 2 min 1
    7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 11:05 263 2 min 1
    8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 11:32 282 2 min 1
    9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 12:20 342 2 min 1
    10 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 13:13 13:15 374 2 min 1
    11 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 14:10 14:25 408 15 min 1
    12 Kishanganj (KNE) 15:28 15:30 495 2 min 1
    13 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:24 16:26 552 2 min 1
    14 Malda Town (MLDT) 18:30 18:45 640 15 min 1
    15 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 19:17 19:19 675 2 min 1
    16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:03 21:05 762 2 min 1
    17 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 21:53 21:58 822 5 min 1
    18 Howrah Junction (HWH) 00:45 01:05 968 20 min 2
    19 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:45 03:00 1085 15 min 2
    20 Balasore (BLS) 04:25 04:27 1204 2 min 2
    21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:23 05:25 1266 2 min 2
    22 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 05:56 05:58 1308 2 min 2
    23 Cuttack (CTC) 06:55 07:00 1377 5 min 2
    24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 07:45 1405 5 min 2
    25 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 08:20 08:40 1424 20 min 2
    26 Balugan (BALU) 09:28 09:30 1494 2 min 2
    27 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:20 10:25 1570 5 min 2
    28 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 12:02 1644 2 min 2
    29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:53 12:55 1717 2 min 2
    30 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 13:50 13:55 1786 5 min 2
    31 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:05 15:50 1847 45 min 2
    32 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:53 18:55 2048 2 min 2
    33 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:40 21:55 2198 15 min 2
    34 Chennai Central (MAS) 04:30 04:55 2628 25 min 3
    35 Arakkonam (AJJ) 05:45 05:50 2702 5 min 3
    36 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:35 06:40 2763 5 min 3
    37 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:18 08:20 2847 2 min 3
    38 Bangarapet (BWT) 09:38 09:40 2925 2 min 3
    39 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 10:38 10:40 2981 2 min 3
    40 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:43 10:45 2988 2 min 3
    41 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:40 Ends 2991 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bangalore Cant to Guwahati

    12509 - Sbc-Ghy Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019