JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

55615 - Ghy-Scl Fast Passenger (Guwahati - Silchar)

Ghy-Scl Fast Passenger (55615) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Silchar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 383 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Silchar (SCL) at 14:00 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy-Scl Fast Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 23:55
Ends Silchar (SCL) on 14:00
Distance Covered383 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 5 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Ghy-Scl Fast Passenger - 55615

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Hojai (HJI) 02:45 02:47 136 2 min 2
    3 Lanka (LKA) 03:02 03:04 150 2 min 2
    4 Lumding Junction (LMG) 04:45 05:30 181 45 min 2
    5 Manderdisa (MYD) 05:45 05:46 191 1 min 2
    6 Hatikhali (HTL) 06:01 06:02 200 1 min 2
    7 Dibolong (DBLG) 06:13 06:14 207 1 min 2
    8 Langting (LGT) 06:30 06:32 220 2 min 2
    9 Dihakho (DKE) 06:45 06:46 228 1 min 2
    10 Mupa (MUPA) 06:59 07:00 236 1 min 2
    11 Kalachand (KQI) 07:09 07:10 241 1 min 2
    12 Maibang (MBG) 07:18 07:20 246 2 min 2
    13 Wadrengdisa (WDA) 07:34 07:35 253 1 min 2
    14 Daotuhaja (DJA) 07:43 07:48 258 5 min 2
    15 Phiding (PDJ) 08:03 08:04 264 1 min 2
    16 Mahur (MXR) 08:20 08:25 270 5 min 2
    17 Migrendisa (MGE) 08:39 08:40 277 1 min 2
    18 New Haflong (NHLG) 09:00 09:10 282 10 min 2
    19 Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP) 09:30 09:35 293 5 min 2
    20 New Harangajao (NHGJ) 09:53 09:55 303 2 min 2
    21 Ditokcherra (DTC) 10:10 10:11 311 1 min 2
    22 Bandarkhal (BXK) 10:32 10:33 316 1 min 2
    23 Damchara (DCA) 10:48 10:49 324 1 min 2
    24 Chandranathpur (CNE) 11:02 11:03 333 1 min 2
    25 Bihara (BHZ) 11:14 11:16 338 2 min 2
    26 Hilara (HLX) 11:25 11:26 343 1 min 2
    27 Sukritipur (SQF) 11:35 11:36 348 1 min 2
    28 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 11:50 12:20 353 30 min 2
    29 Panchgram (PNGM) 12:32 12:34 359 2 min 2
    30 Katakhal Junction (KTX) 12:43 12:45 364 2 min 2
    31 Salchapra (SCA) 13:00 13:01 369 1 min 2
    32 Arunachal (ARCL) 13:13 13:15 377 2 min 2
    33 Silchar (SCL) 14:00 Ends 383 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018