JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15630 - Ghy-Tbm Express (Guwahati - Chennai Egmore)

Ghy-Tbm Express (15630) is a train running between Guwahati railway station to Chennai Egmore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2764 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Guwahati (GHY) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 20:05 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ghy-Tbm Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Guwahati (GHY) on 15:00
Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) on 20:05
Distance Covered2764 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 5 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Ghy-Tbm Express - 15630

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guwahati (GHY) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 15:15 15:20 6 5 min 1
    3 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:10 16:20 47 10 min 1
    4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:50 19:00 156 10 min 1
    5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 19:28 19:30 184 2 min 1
    6 Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 19:40 19:42 194 2 min 1
    7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 20:40 20:45 263 5 min 1
    8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:15 21:20 282 5 min 1
    9 Dhupguri (DQG) 22:10 22:15 342 5 min 1
    10 New Maynaguri (NMX) 22:35 22:37 363 2 min 1
    11 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:40 23:55 408 15 min 1
    12 Kishanganj (KNE) 00:58 01:03 495 5 min 2
    13 Dalkolha (DLK) 01:26 01:28 523 2 min 2
    14 Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:55 01:57 552 2 min 2
    15 Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 04:15 640 15 min 2
    16 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:47 04:49 675 2 min 2
    17 Pakaur (PKR) 05:30 05:31 708 1 min 2
    18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 06:31 06:36 762 5 min 2
    19 Siuri (SURI) 07:29 07:30 809 1 min 2
    20 Andal Junction (UDL) 08:50 08:52 863 2 min 2
    21 Durgapur (DGR) 09:18 09:38 880 20 min 2
    22 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:20 10:35 923 15 min 2
    23 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 10:45 928 1 min 2
    24 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 11:28 960 1 min 2
    25 Purulia Junction (PRR) 12:08 12:10 999 2 min 2
    26 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 14:45 15:05 1089 20 min 2
    27 Hijilli (HIJ) 17:45 17:55 1224 10 min 2
    28 Balasore (BLS) 19:15 19:17 1336 2 min 2
    29 Cuttack (CTC) 21:55 22:00 1509 5 min 2
    30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:45 22:50 1537 5 min 2
    31 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:20 23:35 1556 15 min 2
    32 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:15 01:20 1702 5 min 3
    33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35 05:55 1979 20 min 3
    34 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:50 08:52 2180 2 min 3
    35 Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 2270 1 min 3
    36 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:40 11:55 2330 15 min 3
    37 Ongole (OGL) 14:08 14:09 2468 1 min 3
    38 Nellore (NLR) 15:59 16:00 2584 1 min 3
    39 Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:05 Ends 2764 -- 3

    Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guwahati

    15629 - Tbm-Ghy Express 15930 - Dbrg-Tbm Express
    15929 - Tbm-Dbrg Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018