JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19152 - Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (Gandhidham Bg - Palanpur Junction)

Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (19152) is a train running between Gandhidham Bg railway station to Palanpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 300 kms covering 17 railway stations.

This train leaves Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Palanpur Junction (PNU) at 11:55 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gandhidham - Palanpur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 06:00
Ends Palanpur Junction (PNU) on 11:55
Distance Covered300 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 55 mins
Stops17

    Running Schedule of Gandhidham - Palanpur Express - 19152

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Bhimasar Bg (BMSB) 06:14 06:16 13 2 min 1
    3 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 06:35 06:37 37 2 min 1
    4 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 07:01 07:03 52 2 min 1
    5 Lakadiya (LKZ) 07:11 07:13 61 2 min 1
    6 Chitrod (COE) 07:25 07:29 76 4 min 1
    7 Padampur (PDF) 07:43 07:45 94 2 min 1
    8 Adesar (AAR) 08:03 08:05 111 2 min 1
    9 Piprala (PFL) 08:19 08:21 128 2 min 1
    10 Santalpur (SNLR) 08:34 08:36 144 2 min 1
    11 Varahi (VRX) 08:56 08:58 170 2 min 1
    12 Radhanpur (RDHP) 09:11 09:13 187 2 min 1
    13 Bhabhar (BAH) 09:34 09:36 211 2 min 1
    14 Diyodar (DEOR) 09:50 09:52 228 2 min 1
    15 Bhildi (BLDI) 10:27 10:29 255 2 min 1
    16 Disa (DISA) 10:43 10:45 273 2 min 1
    17 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:55 Ends 300 -- 1

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018