JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12993 - Gandhidham Puri Express (Gandhidham Bg - Puri)

Gandhidham Puri Express (12993) is a train running between Gandhidham Bg railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2279 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 16:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 17 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gandhidham Puri Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysFri
Starts Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 22:45
Ends Puri (PURI) on 16:10
Distance Covered2279 kms
Time Taken1 day 17 hrs 25 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Gandhidham Puri Express - 12993

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 23:15 23:17 37 2 min 1
    3 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 23:40 23:42 52 2 min 1
    4 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 01:16 01:18 169 2 min 2
    5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:00 04:20 300 20 min 2
    6 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:37 05:38 364 1 min 2
    7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:22 06:27 400 5 min 2
    8 Surat (ST) 08:15 08:30 529 15 min 2
    9 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 11:38 689 8 min 2
    10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:50 14:55 840 5 min 2
    11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 15:30 864 10 min 2
    12 Nagpur (NGP) 21:40 21:50 1256 10 min 2
    13 Gondia Junction (G) 23:38 23:43 1387 5 min 2
    14 Durg (DURG) 01:45 01:50 1521 5 min 3
    15 Raipur Junction (R) 02:30 02:55 1555 25 min 3
    16 Khariar Road (KRAR) 04:33 04:35 1660 2 min 3
    17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:15 05:25 1724 10 min 3
    18 Titlagarh (TIG) 06:10 06:35 1758 25 min 3
    19 Balangir (BLGR) 07:28 07:30 1821 2 min 3
    20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 08:23 08:25 1897 2 min 3
    21 Sambalpur (SBP) 09:25 09:35 1939 10 min 3
    22 Angul (ANGL) 12:15 12:17 2095 2 min 3
    23 Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:30 12:32 2107 2 min 3
    24 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:20 13:22 2156 2 min 3
    25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 14:35 14:40 2217 5 min 3
    26 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:15 15:20 2236 5 min 3
    27 Puri (PURI) 16:10 Ends 2279 -- 3

    Other Trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri

    19453 - Gimb Puri Express

    Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Bg

    19454 - Puri Gimb Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019