JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19453 - Gimb Puri Express (Gandhidham Bg - Puri)

Gimb Puri Express (19453) is a train running between Gandhidham Bg railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2427 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 19:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gimb Puri Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 23:00
Ends Puri (PURI) on 19:00
Distance Covered2427 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 0 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Gimb Puri Express - 19453

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Origin 23:00 0 -- 1
    2 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 23:30 23:32 37 2 min 1
    3 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 23:55 23:57 53 2 min 1
    4 Viramgam Junction (VG) 02:36 02:38 235 2 min 2
    5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:00 04:20 301 20 min 2
    6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:19 05:21 346 2 min 2
    7 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:39 05:41 365 2 min 2
    8 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:22 06:27 400 5 min 2
    9 Surat (ST) 08:00 08:15 529 15 min 2
    10 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:02 11:07 689 5 min 2
    11 Amalner (AN) 13:07 13:10 785 3 min 2
    12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:05 14:10 840 5 min 2
    13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:40 14:50 864 10 min 2
    14 Malkapur (MKU) 15:33 15:35 914 2 min 2
    15 Akola Junction (AK) 16:40 16:45 1004 5 min 2
    16 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:15 18:20 1083 5 min 2
    17 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:04 20:07 1178 3 min 2
    18 Nagpur (NGP) 22:00 22:10 1257 10 min 2
    19 Gondia Junction (G) 23:55 23:57 1387 2 min 2
    20 Durg (DURG) 02:05 02:10 1521 5 min 3
    21 Raipur Junction (R) 02:50 03:15 1555 25 min 3
    22 Mahasamund (MSMD) 04:23 04:25 1609 2 min 3
    23 Kantabanji (KBJ) 06:05 06:15 1725 10 min 3
    24 Titlagarh (TIG) 06:50 07:00 1758 10 min 3
    25 Kesinga (KSNG) 07:15 07:17 1771 2 min 3
    26 Muniguda (MNGD) 08:25 08:27 1844 2 min 3
    27 Rayagada (RGDA) 09:40 09:55 1897 15 min 3
    28 Parvatipuram (PVP) 10:33 10:35 1944 2 min 3
    29 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:50 12:15 2021 25 min 3
    30 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:08 13:10 2091 2 min 3
    31 Palasa (PSA) 14:13 14:15 2164 2 min 3
    32 Sompeta (SPT) 14:38 14:40 2195 2 min 3
    33 Brahmapur (BAM) 15:10 15:15 2238 5 min 3
    34 Chatrapur (CAP) 15:32 15:34 2259 2 min 3
    35 Balugan (BALU) 16:14 16:16 2313 2 min 3
    36 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 17:25 17:50 2384 25 min 3
    37 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 18:13 18:15 2411 2 min 3
    38 Puri (PURI) 19:00 Ends 2427 -- 3

    Other Trains from Gandhidham Bg to Puri

    12993 - Gandhidham Puri Express

    Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Bg

    19454 - Puri Gimb Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019