JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16505 - Gandhidham - Bangalore Express (Gandhidham Bg - Ksr Bengaluru)

Gandhidham - Bangalore Express (16505) is a train running between Gandhidham Bg railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1959 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 09:00 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 03:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 18 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gandhidham - Bangalore Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 09:00
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 03:15
Distance Covered1959 kms
Time Taken1 day 18 hrs 15 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Gandhidham - Bangalore Express - 16505

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Origin 09:00 0 -- 1
    2 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 09:50 09:52 53 2 min 1
    3 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 11:32 11:34 170 2 min 1
    4 Viramgam Junction (VG) 13:05 13:07 235 2 min 1
    5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 14:30 14:40 301 10 min 1
    6 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:37 15:39 346 2 min 1
    7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:45 16:55 400 10 min 1
    8 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:46 17:48 480 2 min 1
    9 Surat (ST) 19:00 19:05 529 5 min 1
    10 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:40 23:45 744 5 min 1
    11 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:08 00:10 772 2 min 2
    12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:02 01:05 785 3 min 2
    13 Karjat (KJT) 01:58 02:00 832 2 min 2
    14 Lonavala (LNL) 02:42 02:45 860 3 min 2
    15 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:10 04:20 924 10 min 2
    16 Satara (STR) 07:12 07:15 1069 3 min 2
    17 Karad (KRD) 08:07 08:10 1127 3 min 2
    18 Sangli (SLI) 09:27 09:30 1195 3 min 2
    19 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 10:15 10:25 1203 10 min 2
    20 Belgaum (BGM) 13:25 13:30 1340 5 min 2
    21 Londa Junction (LD) 14:15 14:17 1391 2 min 2
    22 Dharwar (DWR) 15:54 15:55 1461 1 min 2
    23 Hubli Junction (UBL) 17:00 17:10 1481 10 min 2
    24 Haveri (HVR) 18:25 18:27 1556 2 min 2
    25 Ranibennur (RNR) 19:08 19:10 1589 2 min 2
    26 Harihar (HRR) 19:33 19:35 1621 2 min 2
    27 Davangere (DVG) 19:53 19:55 1634 2 min 2
    28 Birur Junction (RRB) 21:33 21:35 1749 2 min 2
    29 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:50 22:55 1794 5 min 2
    30 Tiptur (TTR) 23:23 23:25 1819 2 min 2
    31 Tumkur (TK) 01:08 01:10 1890 2 min 3
    32 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 02:30 02:35 1953 5 min 3
    33 Malleswaram (MWM) 02:43 02:45 1956 2 min 3
    34 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:15 Ends 1959 -- 3

    Return Trains from Ksr Bengaluru to Gandhidham Bg

    16506 - Gandhidham Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019