JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18502 - Gandhidham Bg Visakhapatnam Express (Gandhidham Bg - Visakhapatnam)

Gandhidham Bg Visakhapatnam Express (18502) is a train running between Gandhidham Bg railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2104 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 14:35 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gandhidham Bg Visakhapatnam Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on 22:45
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 14:35
Distance Covered2104 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 50 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Gandhidham Bg Visakhapatnam Express - 18502

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) Origin 22:45 0 -- 1
    2 Bhachau Bg (BCOB) 23:13 23:15 37 2 min 1
    3 Samakhiali B G (SIOB) 23:40 23:42 53 2 min 1
    4 Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 00:13 00:15 93 2 min 2
    5 Dhrangdhra (DHG) 01:14 01:16 170 2 min 2
    6 Viramgam Junction (VG) 02:34 02:36 235 2 min 2
    7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:00 04:20 301 20 min 2
    8 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:40 05:41 365 1 min 2
    9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:22 06:27 400 5 min 2
    10 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 07:27 07:29 480 2 min 2
    11 Surat (ST) 08:15 08:30 529 15 min 2
    12 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 11:38 689 8 min 2
    13 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 14:50 14:55 840 5 min 2
    14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:20 15:30 864 10 min 2
    15 Malkapur (MKU) 16:13 16:15 914 2 min 2
    16 Akola Junction (AK) 17:15 17:20 1004 5 min 2
    17 Badnera Junction (BD) 19:07 19:10 1083 3 min 2
    18 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:27 20:30 1178 3 min 2
    19 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:05 23:15 1310 10 min 2
    20 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 00:02 00:05 1380 3 min 3
    21 Ramgundam (RDM) 01:03 01:05 1452 2 min 3
    22 Warangal (WL) 03:08 03:10 1553 2 min 3
    23 Khammam (KMT) 04:38 04:40 1660 2 min 3
    24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:20 07:40 1754 20 min 3
    25 Eluru (EE) 08:25 08:27 1813 2 min 3
    26 Rajamundry (RJY) 10:23 10:25 1903 2 min 3
    27 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 11:02 11:04 1953 2 min 3
    28 Duvvada (DVD) 14:00 14:02 2087 2 min 3
    29 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Ends 2104 -- 3

    Return Trains from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Bg

    18501 - Vskp-Gimb Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018