JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15005 - Gkp Ddn Express (Gorakhpur - Dehradun)

Gkp Ddn Express (15005) is a train running between Gorakhpur railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 815 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 13:55 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gkp Ddn Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed, Fri
Starts Gorakhpur (GKP) on 21:15
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 13:55
Distance Covered815 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 40 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Gkp Ddn Express - 15005

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gorakhpur (GKP) Origin 21:15 0 -- 1
    2 Khalilabad (KLD) 21:55 21:57 35 2 min 1
    3 Basti (BST) 22:27 22:30 64 3 min 1
    4 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:28 23:30 126 2 min 1
    5 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:05 00:10 154 5 min 2
    6 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:53 01:55 242 2 min 2
    7 Lucknow (LKO) 03:00 03:10 270 10 min 2
    8 Hardoi (HRI) 04:43 04:45 372 2 min 2
    9 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:49 05:52 435 3 min 2
    10 Bareilly (BE) 06:52 06:57 506 5 min 2
    11 Rampur (RMU) 07:50 07:55 569 5 min 2
    12 Moradabad (MB) 08:40 08:50 596 10 min 2
    13 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:40 10:43 694 3 min 2
    14 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:25 11:28 736 3 min 2
    15 Haridwar Junction (HW) 12:00 12:08 763 8 min 2
    16 Dehradun (DDN) 13:55 Ends 815 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018