JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15045 - Gkp-Okha Express (Gorakhpur - Okha)

Gkp-Okha Express (15045) is a train running between Gorakhpur railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2312 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 03:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gkp-Okha Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Gorakhpur (GKP) on 04:45
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 03:55
Distance Covered2312 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Gkp-Okha Express - 15045

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gorakhpur (GKP) Origin 04:45 0 -- 1
    2 Basti (BST) 05:55 05:58 64 3 min 1
    3 Gonda Junction (GD) 07:20 07:25 154 5 min 1
    4 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 09:33 09:35 267 2 min 1
    5 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 10:00 10:30 278 30 min 1
    6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:05 12:15 352 10 min 1
    7 Etawah (ETW) 14:00 14:02 491 2 min 1
    8 Tundla Junction (TDL) 15:25 15:30 583 5 min 1
    9 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 16:43 16:45 607 2 min 1
    10 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:15 17:20 611 5 min 1
    11 Dhaulpur (DHO) 18:13 18:15 664 2 min 1
    12 Morena (MRA) 18:38 18:40 691 2 min 1
    13 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 19:15 19:20 730 5 min 1
    14 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:20 21:30 827 10 min 1
    15 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:15 01:35 978 20 min 2
    16 Mungaoli (MNV) 02:03 02:05 1007 2 min 2
    17 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 02:47 02:49 1052 2 min 2
    18 Guna (GUNA) 03:35 03:45 1096 10 min 2
    19 Ruthiyai (RTA) 04:25 04:28 1117 3 min 2
    20 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 05:28 05:30 1194 2 min 2
    21 Shajapur (SFY) 07:18 07:20 1282 2 min 2
    22 Maksi (MKC) 08:20 08:22 1310 2 min 2
    23 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 09:00 09:20 1351 20 min 2
    24 Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:18 10:20 1406 2 min 2
    25 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:10 11:20 1451 10 min 2
    26 Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:10 14:12 1640 2 min 2
    27 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 15:20 15:35 1714 15 min 2
    28 Anand Junction (ANND) 16:24 16:26 1750 2 min 2
    29 Maninagar (MAN) 17:26 17:28 1811 2 min 2
    30 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 17:45 18:05 1814 20 min 2
    31 Viramgam Junction (VG) 19:20 19:22 1879 2 min 2
    32 Surendranagar (SUNR) 20:26 20:28 1944 2 min 2
    33 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 21:27 21:29 2018 2 min 2
    34 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 22:35 22:40 2060 5 min 2
    35 Hapa (HAPA) 23:58 00:10 2136 12 min 3
    36 Jamnagar (JAM) 00:22 00:27 2145 5 min 3
    37 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 01:28 01:30 2199 2 min 3
    38 Dwarka (DWK) 02:38 02:43 2283 5 min 3
    39 Okha (OKHA) 03:55 Ends 2312 -- 3

    Return Trains from Okha to Gorakhpur

    15046 - Okha-Gkp Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019