JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15015 - Gkp-Ypr Express (Gorakhpur - Yasvantpur Junction)

Gkp-Ypr Express (15015) is a train running between Gorakhpur railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2533 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Gorakhpur (GKP) at 06:35 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 09:45 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 03 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gkp-Ypr Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Gorakhpur (GKP) on 06:35
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 09:45
Distance Covered2533 kms
Time Taken2 days 03 hrs 10 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Gkp-Ypr Express - 15015

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gorakhpur (GKP) Origin 06:35 0 -- 1
    2 Gonda Junction (GD) 08:55 09:00 154 5 min 1
    3 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:27 10:29 242 2 min 1
    4 Lucknow Junction (LJN) 11:30 11:50 278 20 min 1
    5 Unnao Junction (ON) 12:40 12:42 335 2 min 1
    6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:17 13:22 352 5 min 1
    7 Pokhrayan (PHN) 14:24 14:26 410 2 min 1
    8 Orai (ORAI) 15:00 15:05 458 5 min 1
    9 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 16:45 17:00 571 15 min 1
    10 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:15 19:20 723 5 min 1
    11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 22:00 22:05 861 5 min 1
    12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:05 00:15 953 10 min 2
    13 Nagpur (NGP) 04:35 04:45 1250 10 min 2
    14 Chandrapur (CD) 07:58 08:00 1447 2 min 2
    15 Balharshah (BPQ) 09:00 09:10 1461 10 min 2
    16 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 09:58 10:00 1531 2 min 2
    17 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:25 12:27 1705 2 min 2
    18 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:10 15:20 1844 10 min 2
    19 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 20:48 20:50 2164 2 min 2
    20 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:30 22:35 2257 5 min 2
    21 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:30 05:35 2358 5 min 3
    22 Hindupur (HUP) 07:08 07:10 2437 2 min 3
    23 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:45 Ends 2533 -- 3

    Other Trains from Gorakhpur to Yasvantpur Junction

    12591 - Gkp-Sbc Express 15023 - Gkp-Ypr Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019