JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18418 - Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express (Gunupur - Rourkela)

Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express (18418) is a train running between Gunupur railway station to Rourkela railway station and the distance covered by the train is 793 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Gunupur (GNPR) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Rourkela (ROU) at 08:00 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Sat
Starts Gunupur (GNPR) on 12:45
Ends Rourkela (ROU) on 08:00
Distance Covered793 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 15 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express - 18418

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gunupur (GNPR) Origin 12:45 0 -- 1
    2 Naupada Junction (NWP) 15:05 16:30 89 85 min 1
    3 Palasa (PSA) 17:00 17:05 115 5 min 1
    4 Sompeta (SPT) 17:45 17:46 147 1 min 1
    5 Ichchpuram (IPM) 18:05 18:06 165 1 min 1
    6 Brahmapur (BAM) 18:30 18:32 189 2 min 1
    7 Chatrapur (CAP) 18:50 18:51 210 1 min 1
    8 Balugan (BALU) 19:40 19:42 265 2 min 1
    9 Nirakarpur (NKP) 20:22 20:23 310 1 min 1
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:00 21:30 336 30 min 1
    11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:00 23:05 355 65 min 1
    12 Cuttack (CTC) 23:35 23:40 382 5 min 1
    13 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 00:35 00:37 436 2 min 2
    14 Talcher Road (TLHD) 01:49 01:51 484 2 min 2
    15 Angul (ANGL) 02:10 02:12 496 2 min 2
    16 Boinda (BONA) 02:43 02:45 535 2 min 2
    17 Raikakhol (RAIR) 03:30 03:32 582 2 min 2
    18 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 04:30 04:35 646 5 min 2
    19 Rengali (RGL) 04:53 04:55 665 2 min 2
    20 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 06:00 06:05 691 5 min 2
    21 Bagdihi (BEH) 06:25 06:26 712 1 min 2
    22 Bamra (BMB) 06:40 06:41 728 1 min 2
    23 Garpos (GPH) 06:53 06:54 744 1 min 2
    24 Raj Gangpur (GP) 07:10 07:11 763 1 min 2
    25 Kanshbahal (KXN) 07:22 07:23 772 1 min 2
    26 Rourkela (ROU) 08:00 Ends 793 -- 2

    Return Trains from Rourkela to Gunupur

    18417 - Rou-Gnpr Rajyarani Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019