JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12705 - Gnt-Sc Intercity Express (Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction)

Gnt-Sc Intercity Express (12705) is a train running between Guntur Junction railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 396 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Guntur Junction (GNT) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 21:50 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gnt-Sc Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Guntur Junction (GNT) on 15:00
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 21:50
Distance Covered396 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 50 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Gnt-Sc Intercity Express - 12705

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guntur Junction (GNT) Origin 15:00 0 -- 1
    2 Mangalagiri (MAG) 15:21 15:22 21 1 min 1
    3 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:50 16:00 33 10 min 1
    4 Madhira (MDR) 16:47 16:48 84 1 min 1
    5 Khammam (KMT) 17:09 17:11 129 2 min 1
    6 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 17:38 17:39 152 1 min 1
    7 Mahbubabad (MABD) 17:57 17:58 176 1 min 1
    8 Warangal (WL) 18:53 18:55 237 2 min 1
    9 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:11 19:13 256 2 min 1
    10 Ghanpur (GNP) 19:30 19:31 276 1 min 1
    11 Jangaon (ZN) 20:00 20:01 305 1 min 1
    12 Aler (ALER) 20:19 20:20 319 1 min 1
    13 Bhongir (BG) 20:49 20:50 342 1 min 1
    14 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:50 Ends 396 -- 1

    Other Trains from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

    17201 - Gnt-Sc Golconda Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018