JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12779 - Goa Express (Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Goa Express (12779) is a train running between Vasco Da Gama railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2166 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 15:10 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 06:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Goa Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 15:10
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 06:20
Distance Covered2166 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 10 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Goa Express - 12779

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Origin 15:10 0 -- 1
    2 Madgaon (MAO) 15:45 15:50 27 5 min 1
    3 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 15:59 16:00 43 1 min 1
    4 Kulem (QLM) 16:34 16:35 61 1 min 1
    5 Castle Rock (CLR) 17:35 17:40 88 5 min 1
    6 Londa Junction (LD) 18:35 18:45 112 10 min 1
    7 Belgaum (BGM) 19:45 19:50 163 5 min 1
    8 Ghatprabha (GPB) 20:44 20:45 221 1 min 1
    9 Raybag (RBG) 21:14 21:15 250 1 min 1
    10 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 22:25 22:30 300 5 min 1
    11 Sangli (SLI) 22:42 22:45 308 3 min 1
    12 Karad (KRD) 23:42 23:45 376 3 min 1
    13 Satara (STR) 00:35 00:40 434 5 min 2
    14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 03:55 04:10 579 15 min 2
    15 Daund Junction (DD) 05:35 05:50 654 15 min 2
    16 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 07:28 07:30 738 2 min 2
    17 Belapur (BAP) 08:29 08:30 805 1 min 2
    18 Kopargaon (KPG) 09:14 09:15 849 1 min 2
    19 Manmad Junction (MMR) 10:15 10:20 891 5 min 2
    20 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:08 12:10 1051 2 min 2
    21 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:40 12:55 1075 15 min 2
    22 Khandwa (KNW) 14:55 15:00 1198 5 min 2
    23 Itarsi Junction (ET) 17:30 17:35 1382 5 min 2
    24 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 19:30 19:40 1473 10 min 2
    25 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:48 23:58 1763 10 min 2
    26 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:10 01:15 1860 5 min 3
    27 Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:00 03:05 1979 5 min 3
    28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2032 2 min 3
    29 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:20 Ends 2166 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019