JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12420 - Gomti Express (New Delhi - Lucknow)

Gomti Express (12420) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Lucknow railway station and the distance covered by the train is 521 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow (LKO) at 21:25 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gomti Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 12:25
Ends Lucknow (LKO) on 21:25
Distance Covered521 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 0 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Gomti Express - 12420

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 12:25 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 13:00 13:02 25 2 min 1
    3 Khurja Junction (KRJ) 13:53 13:55 95 2 min 1
    4 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 14:50 14:53 138 3 min 1
    5 Hathras Junction (HRS) 15:15 15:17 168 2 min 1
    6 Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:05 16:08 216 3 min 1
    7 Firozabad (FZD) 16:24 16:25 233 1 min 1
    8 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 16:43 16:44 253 1 min 1
    9 Etawah (ETW) 17:20 17:21 308 1 min 1
    10 Phaphund (PHD) 18:01 18:03 364 2 min 1
    11 Jhinjhak (JJK) 18:19 18:21 384 2 min 1
    12 Rura (RURA) 18:38 18:40 403 2 min 1
    13 Panki (PNK) 19:23 19:25 436 2 min 1
    14 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:50 19:55 447 5 min 1
    15 Unnao Junction (ON) 20:17 20:19 464 2 min 1
    16 Lucknow (LKO) 21:25 Ends 521 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019