JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13153 - Gour Express (Sealdah - Malda Town)

Gour Express (13153) is a train running between Sealdah railway station to Malda Town railway station and the distance covered by the train is 349 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Sealdah (SDAH) at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches Malda Town (MLDT) at 06:00 on 2nd day. It takes 07 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gour Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Sealdah (SDAH) on 22:15
Ends Malda Town (MLDT) on 06:00
Distance Covered349 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 45 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Gour Express - 13153

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Sealdah (SDAH) Origin 22:15 0 -- 1
    2 Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 22:24 22:26 6 2 min 1
    3 Naihati Junction (NH) 23:10 23:13 40 3 min 1
    4 Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:40 23:45 49 5 min 1
    5 Barddhaman (BWN) 01:02 01:07 116 5 min 2
    6 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 01:57 01:59 168 2 min 2
    7 Ahamadpur Junction (AMP) 02:18 02:20 187 2 min 2
    8 Sainthia (SNT) 02:32 02:34 200 2 min 2
    9 Rampur Hat (RPH) 03:01 03:06 228 5 min 2
    10 Nalhati Junction (NHT) 03:21 03:23 242 2 min 2
    11 Murarai (MRR) 03:38 03:40 258 2 min 2
    12 Pakaur (PKR) 04:00 04:02 282 2 min 2
    13 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:58 05:03 315 5 min 2
    14 Malda Town (MLDT) 06:00 Ends 349 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019