JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12902 - Gujarat Mail (Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central)

Gujarat Mail (12902) is a train running between Ahmedabad Junction railway station to Mumbai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 490 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai Central (BCT) at 06:25 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gujarat Mail runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 22:00
Ends Mumbai Central (BCT) on 06:25
Distance Covered490 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 25 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Gujarat Mail - 12902

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Origin 22:00 0 -- 1
    2 Maninagar (MAN) 22:09 22:11 3 2 min 1
    3 Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 22:39 22:40 28 1 min 1
    4 Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:58 22:59 45 1 min 1
    5 Anand Junction (ANND) 23:30 23:31 63 1 min 1
    6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:15 00:20 99 5 min 2
    7 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:07 01:08 169 1 min 2
    8 Surat (ST) 02:05 02:10 228 5 min 2
    9 Navsari (NVS) 02:30 02:33 258 3 min 2
    10 Valsad (BL) 03:02 03:07 297 5 min 2
    11 Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:02 04:04 371 2 min 2
    12 Borivali (BVI) 05:06 05:16 461 10 min 2
    13 Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) 05:53 05:58 485 5 min 2
    14 Mumbai Central (BCT) 06:25 Ends 490 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018