JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12918 - Gujarat Sampark Kranti (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Junction)

Gujarat Sampark Kranti (12918) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1090 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 06:10 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gujarat Sampark Kranti runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Sat
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 13:55
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 06:10
Distance Covered1090 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 15 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Gujarat Sampark Kranti - 12918

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 13:55 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:03 16:05 133 2 min 1
    3 Kota Junction (KOTA) 19:45 19:50 457 5 min 1
    4 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 23:45 23:50 727 5 min 1
    5 Dahod (DHD) 01:13 01:15 842 2 min 2
    6 Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:53 02:55 916 2 min 2
    7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:05 04:20 990 15 min 2
    8 Anand Junction (ANND) 04:55 04:57 1026 2 min 2
    9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:12 05:14 1044 2 min 2
    10 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:10 Ends 1090 -- 2

    Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

    12477 - Jam Svdk Express 12917 - Gujarat Sampark Kranti
    12475 - Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018