JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16128 - Guv Chennai Express (Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore)

Guv Chennai Express (16128) is a train running between Guruvayur railway station to Chennai Egmore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1093 kms covering 48 railway stations.

This train leaves Guruvayur (GUV) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Egmore (MS) at 20:30 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Guv Chennai Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Guruvayur (GUV) on 21:25
Ends Chennai Egmore (MS) on 20:30
Distance Covered1093 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 5 mins
Stops48

    Running Schedule of Guv Chennai Express - 16128

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Guruvayur (GUV) Origin 21:25 0 -- 1
    2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 21:45 21:46 21 1 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 21:50 21:53 23 3 min 1
    4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 22:14 22:15 46 1 min 1
    5 Chalakudi (CKI) 22:23 22:24 53 1 min 1
    6 Angamali (AFK) 22:38 22:39 68 1 min 1
    7 Aluva (AWY) 22:53 22:55 77 2 min 1
    8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 23:15 23:17 94 2 min 1
    9 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 23:40 23:45 97 5 min 1
    10 Cherthala (SRTL) 00:30 00:31 130 1 min 2
    11 Alappuzha (ALLP) 00:47 00:50 153 3 min 2
    12 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 01:05 01:06 166 1 min 2
    13 Haripad (HAD) 01:29 01:30 184 1 min 2
    14 Kayankulam (KYJ) 01:48 01:50 197 2 min 2
    15 Kollam Junction (QLN) 02:30 02:35 238 5 min 2
    16 Paravur (PVU) 02:49 02:50 250 1 min 2
    17 Varkala (VAK) 03:00 03:01 261 1 min 2
    18 Kadakavur (KVU) 03:10 03:11 270 1 min 2
    19 Chirayinkeezh (CRY) 03:16 03:17 273 1 min 2
    20 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 03:55 04:00 302 5 min 2
    21 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 04:20 04:21 319 1 min 2
    22 Kulitthurai (KZT) 04:42 04:43 340 1 min 2
    23 Eraniel (ERL) 05:10 05:11 355 1 min 2
    24 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 05:45 05:55 373 10 min 2
    25 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 06:14 06:15 386 1 min 2
    26 Valliyur (VLY) 06:33 06:34 404 1 min 2
    27 Nanguneri (NNN) 06:45 06:46 418 1 min 2
    28 Tirunelveli (TEN) 07:40 07:45 446 5 min 2
    29 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 08:25 08:35 475 10 min 2
    30 Kovilpatti (CVP) 09:14 09:15 512 1 min 2
    31 Satur (SRT) 09:36 09:37 533 1 min 2
    32 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 09:58 10:00 560 2 min 2
    33 Madurai Junction (MDU) 11:15 11:20 603 5 min 2
    34 Sholavandan (SDN) 11:39 11:40 624 1 min 2
    35 Dindigul Junction (DG) 12:19 12:20 669 1 min 2
    36 Manaparai (MPA) 13:04 13:05 727 1 min 2
    37 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 14:00 14:05 763 5 min 2
    38 Srirangam (SRGM) 14:24 14:25 769 1 min 2
    39 Ariyalur (ALU) 15:19 15:20 827 1 min 2
    40 Pennadam (PNDM) 15:43 15:44 862 1 min 2
    41 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 16:08 16:10 880 2 min 2
    42 Villupuram Junction (VM) 17:10 17:15 935 5 min 2
    43 Tindivanam (TMV) 17:48 17:50 972 2 min 2
    44 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 18:13 18:15 1002 2 min 2
    45 Chengalpattu (CGL) 19:08 19:10 1038 2 min 2
    46 Tambaram (TBM) 19:38 19:40 1069 2 min 2
    47 Mambalam (MBM) 19:58 20:00 1087 2 min 2
    48 Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:30 Ends 1093 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

    16127 - Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019