JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11111 - Gd Sushasan Express (Gwalior Junction - Balrampur)

Gd Sushasan Express (11111) is a train running between Gwalior Junction railway station to Balrampur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 956 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Gwalior Junction (GWL) at 13:05 on day 1 and reaches Balrampur (BLP) at 09:00 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gd Sushasan Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Gwalior Junction (GWL) on 13:05
Ends Balrampur (BLP) on 09:00
Distance Covered956 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 55 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Gd Sushasan Express - 11111

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gwalior Junction (GWL) Origin 13:05 0 -- 1
    2 Morena (MRA) 13:32 13:34 38 2 min 1
    3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:25 15:30 118 5 min 1
    4 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:23 16:25 172 2 min 1
    5 Faridabad (FDB) 18:10 18:12 285 2 min 1
    6 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 19:00 19:10 306 10 min 1
    7 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:07 20:10 333 3 min 1
    8 Moradabad (MB) 22:47 22:55 474 8 min 1
    9 Bareilly (BE) 00:23 00:28 565 5 min 2
    10 Lucknow (LKO) 04:35 05:10 800 35 min 2
    11 Gonda Junction (GD) 07:40 07:55 917 15 min 2
    12 Balrampur (BLP) 09:00 Ends 956 -- 2

    Return Trains from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction

    11112 - Blp-Gwl Sushasan Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019