JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11126 - Gwl-Ind Express (Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction BG)

Gwl-Ind Express (11126) is a train running between Gwalior Junction railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 561 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Gwalior Junction (GWL) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 07:55 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Gwl-Ind Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Thu, Fri
Starts Gwalior Junction (GWL) on 19:30
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 07:55
Distance Covered561 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 25 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Gwl-Ind Express - 11126

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gwalior Junction (GWL) Origin 19:30 0 -- 1
    2 Shivpuri (SVPI) 21:33 21:38 126 5 min 1
    3 Badarwas (BDWS) 22:53 22:55 178 2 min 1
    4 Guna (GUNA) 00:45 00:55 228 10 min 2
    5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 01:25 01:30 248 5 min 2
    6 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 02:43 02:45 325 2 min 2
    7 Shajapur (SFY) 03:58 04:00 413 2 min 2
    8 Maksi (MKC) 05:00 05:02 442 2 min 2
    9 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 05:45 06:05 482 20 min 2
    10 Dewas (DWX) 06:39 06:41 522 2 min 2
    11 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 07:55 Ends 561 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019