JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16338 - Okha Express (Ernakulam Junction - Okha)

Okha Express (16338) is a train running between Ernakulam Junction railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2416 kms covering 51 railway stations.

This train leaves Ernakulam Junction (ERS) at 20:25 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 17:05 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 20 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysWed, Fri
Starts Ernakulam Junction (ERS) on 20:25
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 17:05
Distance Covered2416 kms
Time Taken1 day 20 hrs 40 mins
Stops51

    Running Schedule of Okha Express - 16338

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) Origin 20:25 0 -- 1
    2 Aluva (AWY) 20:45 20:47 19 2 min 1
    3 Thrisur (TCR) 21:45 21:48 74 3 min 1
    4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:40 22:50 107 10 min 1
    5 Pattambi (PTB) 23:04 23:05 118 1 min 1
    6 Kuttippuram (KTU) 23:23 23:25 137 2 min 1
    7 Tirur (TIR) 23:43 23:45 152 2 min 1
    8 Parpanangadi (PGI) 00:03 00:05 168 2 min 2
    9 Ferok (FK) 00:18 00:20 183 2 min 2
    10 Kozhikkode (CLT) 00:35 00:40 193 5 min 2
    11 Quilandi (QLD) 00:58 01:00 217 2 min 2
    12 Vadakara (BDJ) 01:23 01:25 239 2 min 2
    13 Thalassery (TLY) 01:48 01:50 261 2 min 2
    14 Kannur (CAN) 02:15 02:20 282 5 min 2
    15 Kannapuram (KPQ) 02:34 02:35 296 1 min 2
    16 Payyanur (PAY) 02:53 02:55 316 2 min 2
    17 Kanhangad (KZE) 03:23 03:25 345 2 min 2
    18 Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:43 03:45 368 2 min 2
    19 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 04:25 04:35 419 10 min 2
    20 Surathkal (SL) 05:35 05:37 440 2 min 2
    21 Udupi (UD) 06:20 06:22 485 2 min 2
    22 Kundapura (KUDA) 06:48 06:50 516 2 min 2
    23 Byndoor (BYNR) 07:16 07:18 552 2 min 2
    24 Bhatkal (BTJL) 07:33 07:35 571 2 min 2
    25 Honnavar (HNA) 08:14 08:16 612 2 min 2
    26 Karwar (KAWR) 09:28 09:30 680 2 min 2
    27 Madgaon (MAO) 11:20 11:30 738 10 min 2
    28 Thivim (THVM) 12:20 12:22 787 2 min 2
    29 Kankavli (KKW) 13:38 13:40 897 2 min 2
    30 Ratnagiri (RN) 16:10 16:15 1053 5 min 2
    31 Mangaon (MNI) 19:08 19:10 1295 2 min 2
    32 Panvel (PNVL) 21:20 21:25 1410 5 min 2
    33 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:23 22:25 1447 2 min 2
    34 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:10 23:20 1474 10 min 2
    35 Boisar (BOR) 00:04 00:06 1525 2 min 3
    36 Valsad (BL) 01:29 01:30 1620 1 min 3
    37 Navsari (NVS) 02:19 02:21 1660 2 min 3
    38 Surat (ST) 03:10 03:22 1689 12 min 3
    39 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 03:56 03:58 1739 2 min 3
    40 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:04 05:14 1818 10 min 3
    41 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:45 05:47 1854 2 min 3
    42 Maninagar (MAN) 06:48 06:50 1915 2 min 3
    43 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:15 07:25 1918 10 min 3
    44 Viramgam Junction (VG) 08:31 08:33 1983 2 min 3
    45 Surendranagar (SUNR) 09:41 09:43 2048 2 min 3
    46 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 11:52 12:02 2164 10 min 3
    47 Hapa (HAPA) 13:29 13:30 2240 1 min 3
    48 Jamnagar (JAM) 13:51 13:52 2249 1 min 3
    49 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 14:52 14:53 2303 1 min 3
    50 Dwarka (DWK) 16:20 16:21 2387 1 min 3
    51 Okha (OKHA) 17:05 Ends 2416 -- 3

    Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

    16337 - Okha - Ernakulam Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019