JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22680 - Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity (Hassan - Yasvantpur Junction)

Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity (22680) is a train running between Hassan railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 174 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves Hassan (HAS) at 06:10 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 09:20 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hassan (HAS) on 06:10
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 09:20
Distance Covered174 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 10 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Has-Ypr Superfast Intercity - 22680

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hassan (HAS) Origin 06:10 0 -- 1
    2 Channarayapatna (CNPA) 06:49 06:50 33 1 min 1
    3 Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 07:01 07:02 41 1 min 1
    4 Hirisave (HISE) 07:14 07:15 57 1 min 1
    5 B.G Nagar (BGNR) 07:34 07:35 75 1 min 1
    6 Yediyuru (YY) 07:47 07:48 90 1 min 1
    7 Kunigal (KIGL) 08:03 08:04 107 1 min 1
    8 Nelamangala (NMGA) 08:45 08:46 152 1 min 1
    9 Chik Banavar (BAW) 08:59 09:00 166 1 min 1
    10 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:20 Ends 174 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019