JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14610 - Hemkunt Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Rishikesh)

Hemkunt Express (14610) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Rishikesh railway station and the distance covered by the train is 636 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches Rishikesh (RKSH) at 08:35 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hemkunt Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 16:20
Ends Rishikesh (RKSH) on 08:35
Distance Covered636 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 15 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Hemkunt Express - 14610

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 16:20 0 -- 1
    2 Udhampur (UHP) 16:46 16:48 25 2 min 1
    3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:00 18:30 78 30 min 1
    4 Samba (SMBX) 18:58 19:00 110 2 min 1
    5 Ghagwal (GHGL) 19:09 19:11 120 2 min 1
    6 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 19:19 19:21 125 2 min 1
    7 Kathua (KTHU) 19:49 19:51 154 2 min 1
    8 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:30 20:35 177 5 min 1
    9 Mukerian (MEX) 21:12 21:14 217 2 min 1
    10 Dasuya (DZA) 21:33 21:35 232 2 min 1
    11 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 22:01 22:03 248 2 min 1
    12 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:57 23:00 290 3 min 1
    13 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:40 00:50 342 10 min 2
    14 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 01:45 01:47 403 2 min 2
    15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:40 02:50 456 10 min 2
    16 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 03:28 03:30 507 2 min 2
    17 Saharanpur (SRE) 04:15 04:35 537 20 min 2
    18 Roorkee (RK) 05:08 05:10 572 2 min 2
    19 Haridwar Junction (HW) 06:45 07:23 613 38 min 2
    20 Raiwala (RWL) 07:55 07:57 624 2 min 2
    21 Virbhadra (VRH) 08:09 08:11 631 2 min 2
    22 Rishikesh (RKSH) 08:35 Ends 636 -- 2

    Return Trains from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    14609 - Hemkunt Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019