JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14553 - Himachal Express (Delhi - Amb Andaura)

Himachal Express (14553) is a train running between Delhi railway station to Amb Andaura railway station and the distance covered by the train is 404 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Delhi (DLI) at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches Amb Andaura (AADR) at 08:45 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Himachal Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Delhi (DLI) on 22:55
Ends Amb Andaura (AADR) on 08:45
Distance Covered404 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 50 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Himachal Express - 14553

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Delhi (DLI) Origin 22:55 0 -- 1
    2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 23:06 23:08 3 2 min 1
    3 Badli (BHD) 23:21 23:23 14 2 min 1
    4 Narela (NUR) 23:36 23:38 26 2 min 1
    5 Sonipat (SNP) 23:54 23:56 43 2 min 1
    6 Ganaur (GNU) 00:09 00:11 59 2 min 2
    7 Samalkha (SMK) 00:23 00:25 71 2 min 2
    8 Panipat Junction (PNP) 00:41 00:43 88 2 min 2
    9 Karnal (KUN) 01:06 01:08 123 2 min 2
    10 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:34 01:36 156 2 min 2
    11 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:55 03:05 197 10 min 2
    12 Ambala City (UBC) 03:17 03:19 205 2 min 2
    13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:36 03:38 225 2 min 2
    14 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 04:05 04:10 250 5 min 2
    15 Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 04:14 04:16 254 2 min 2
    16 Bassi Pathanam (BSPN) 04:22 04:24 259 2 min 2
    17 Morinda (MRND) 04:41 04:43 280 2 min 2
    18 Kurali (KRLI) 04:53 04:55 288 2 min 2
    19 Rupnagar (RPAR) 05:16 05:21 304 5 min 2
    20 Ghanauli (GANL) 05:29 05:31 313 2 min 2
    21 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 05:52 06:03 332 11 min 2
    22 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 06:21 06:23 340 2 min 2
    23 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 06:50 07:13 360 23 min 2
    24 Nayanangal (NNGL) 07:20 07:21 363 1 min 2
    25 Raimahtpur (MTPR) 07:30 07:31 366 1 min 2
    26 Una Himachal (UHL) 07:50 08:00 376 10 min 2
    27 Churaru Takrala (CHTL) 08:18 08:19 393 1 min 2
    28 Amb Andaura (AADR) 08:45 Ends 404 -- 2

    Return Trains from Amb Andaura to Delhi

    14554 - Himachal Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019