JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12834 - Howrah-Ahmedabad Express (Howrah Junction - Ahmedabad Junction)

Howrah-Ahmedabad Express (12834) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2087 kms covering 64 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 13:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Howrah-Ahmedabad Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:55
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 13:25
Distance Covered2087 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 30 mins
Stops64

    Running Schedule of Howrah-Ahmedabad Express - 12834

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Mecheda (MCA) 00:49 00:50 58 1 min 2
    3 Panskura (PKU) 01:09 01:10 73 1 min 2
    4 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 02:00 02:05 118 5 min 2
    5 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 03:50 03:55 252 5 min 2
    6 Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:49 04:56 315 7 min 2
    7 Rourkela (ROU) 06:17 06:32 414 15 min 2
    8 Raj Gangpur (GP) 07:00 07:01 444 1 min 2
    9 Bamra (BMB) 07:30 07:31 479 1 min 2
    10 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 08:08 08:10 515 2 min 2
    11 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 08:18 08:20 528 2 min 2
    12 Belpahar (BPH) 08:28 08:30 537 2 min 2
    13 Raigarh (RIG) 09:06 09:11 589 5 min 2
    14 Kharsia (KHS) 09:33 09:35 622 2 min 2
    15 Baradwar (BUA) 09:55 09:57 651 2 min 2
    16 Champa (CPH) 10:14 10:19 667 5 min 2
    17 Janjgir Naila (NIA) 10:28 10:30 678 2 min 2
    18 Akaltara (AKT) 10:42 10:44 693 2 min 2
    19 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 11:40 11:55 721 15 min 2
    20 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:31 12:33 768 2 min 2
    21 Tilda (TLD) 12:51 12:53 794 2 min 2
    22 Raipur Junction (R) 13:35 13:45 832 10 min 2
    23 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 14:09 14:11 858 2 min 2
    24 Durg (DURG) 14:37 14:42 867 5 min 2
    25 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 15:03 15:05 897 2 min 2
    26 Dongargarh (DGG) 15:29 15:31 928 2 min 2
    27 Amgaon (AGN) 16:11 16:13 979 2 min 2
    28 Gondia Junction (G) 16:40 16:45 1001 5 min 2
    29 Tirora (TRO) 17:06 17:08 1031 2 min 2
    30 Tumsar Road (TMR) 17:25 17:27 1051 2 min 2
    31 Bhandara Road (BRD) 17:42 17:44 1069 2 min 2
    32 Kamptee (KP) 18:15 18:17 1117 2 min 2
    33 Nagpur (NGP) 19:00 19:10 1131 10 min 2
    34 Ajni (AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1134 1 min 2
    35 Wardha Junction (WR) 20:24 20:27 1210 3 min 2
    36 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 20:49 20:50 1239 1 min 2
    37 Dhamangaon (DMN) 21:08 21:09 1259 1 min 2
    38 Chandur (CND) 21:24 21:25 1276 1 min 2
    39 Badnera Junction (BD) 22:10 22:15 1305 5 min 2
    40 Murtajapur (MZR) 22:43 22:45 1346 2 min 2
    41 Akola Junction (AK) 23:15 23:20 1384 5 min 2
    42 Shegaon (SEG) 23:44 23:45 1421 1 min 2
    43 Jalamb Junction (JM) 23:57 23:58 1433 1 min 2
    44 Nandura (NN) 00:09 00:10 1446 1 min 3
    45 Malkapur (MKU) 00:34 00:35 1474 1 min 3
    46 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:35 01:45 1523 10 min 3
    47 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:22 02:25 1548 3 min 3
    48 Dharangaon (DXG) 03:10 03:12 1578 2 min 3
    49 Amalner (AN) 03:37 03:40 1603 3 min 3
    50 Sindkheda (SNK) 04:16 04:17 1644 1 min 3
    51 Dondaicha (DDE) 04:38 04:41 1664 3 min 3
    52 Nandurbar (NDB) 05:14 05:22 1698 8 min 3
    53 Navapur (NWU) 06:23 06:28 1756 5 min 3
    54 Vyara (VYA) 07:10 07:12 1798 2 min 3
    55 Madhi (MID) 07:26 07:29 1813 3 min 3
    56 Bardoli (BIY) 07:46 07:48 1828 2 min 3
    57 Udhna Junction (UDN) 08:43 08:45 1855 2 min 3
    58 Surat (ST) 09:02 09:12 1859 10 min 3
    59 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:58 10:00 1917 2 min 3
    60 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:00 11:05 1987 5 min 3
    61 Anand Junction (ANND) 11:46 11:48 2023 2 min 3
    62 Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:13 12:15 2042 2 min 3
    63 Maninagar (MAN) 13:02 13:04 2084 2 min 3
    64 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:25 Ends 2087 -- 3

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

    12906 - Hwh Pbr Okha Express 12938 - Garbha Express

    Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

    12937 - Garbha Express 12905 - Pbr Howrah Express
    12833 - Adi-Howrah Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019