JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13023 - Howrah Gaya Express (Howrah Junction - Gaya Junction)

Howrah Gaya Express (13023) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Gaya Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 656 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches Gaya Junction (GAYA) at 11:15 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Howrah Gaya Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 19:50
Ends Gaya Junction (GAYA) on 11:15
Distance Covered656 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 25 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Howrah Gaya Express - 13023

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 19:50 0 -- 1
    2 Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:36 20:38 39 2 min 1
    3 Barddhaman (BWN) 21:38 21:43 107 5 min 1
    4 Guskara (GKH) 22:16 22:17 139 1 min 1
    5 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 22:37 22:42 158 5 min 1
    6 Sainthia (SNT) 23:09 23:11 191 2 min 1
    7 Mallarpur (MLV) 23:24 23:25 206 1 min 1
    8 Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:50 23:55 219 5 min 1
    9 Pakaur (PKR) 00:36 00:37 272 1 min 2
    10 Barharwa Junction (BHW) 01:26 01:31 300 5 min 2
    11 Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 01:46 01:47 317 1 min 2
    12 Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 02:30 02:35 354 5 min 2
    13 Pirpainti (PPT) 02:56 02:57 378 1 min 2
    14 Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:31 03:32 398 1 min 2
    15 Bhagalpur (BGP) 04:15 04:30 428 15 min 2
    16 Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:44 04:45 442 1 min 2
    17 Sultanganj (SGG) 04:57 04:58 453 1 min 2
    18 Bariarpur (BUP) 05:19 05:20 470 1 min 2
    19 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 05:40 05:55 481 15 min 2
    20 Dharhara (DRH) 06:08 06:09 493 1 min 2
    21 Abhaipur (AHA) 06:22 06:23 503 1 min 2
    22 Kajra (KJH) 06:33 06:34 511 1 min 2
    23 Uren (UREN) 06:42 06:43 515 1 min 2
    24 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:15 07:25 526 10 min 2
    25 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 07:31 07:33 528 2 min 2
    26 Sirari (SRY) 07:50 07:52 543 2 min 2
    27 Sheikpura (SHK) 08:03 08:05 553 2 min 2
    28 Kashi Chak (KSC) 08:18 08:20 568 2 min 2
    29 Waris Aleganj (WRS) 08:33 08:35 578 2 min 2
    30 Nawadah (NWD) 09:00 09:02 597 2 min 2
    31 Tilaya (TIA) 09:16 09:18 614 2 min 2
    32 Wazerganj (WZJ) 09:33 09:35 632 2 min 2
    33 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 11:15 Ends 656 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019