JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12837 - Howrah-Puri Express (Howrah Junction - Puri)

Howrah-Puri Express (12837) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 498 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 22:35 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 07:00 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Howrah-Puri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 22:35
Ends Puri (PURI) on 07:00
Distance Covered498 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 25 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Howrah-Puri Express - 12837

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 22:35 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:20 00:25 118 5 min 2
    3 Balasore (BLS) 01:50 01:55 236 5 min 2
    4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 02:50 02:52 298 2 min 2
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 03:21 03:23 341 2 min 2
    6 Nergundi (NRG) 04:04 04:06 401 2 min 2
    7 Cuttack (CTC) 04:25 04:30 409 5 min 2
    8 Mancheswar (MCS) 04:57 04:59 430 2 min 2
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:10 05:15 436 5 min 2
    10 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:50 05:55 455 5 min 2
    11 Kanas Road (KASR) 06:09 06:10 466 1 min 2
    12 Delang (DEG) 06:15 06:16 470 1 min 2
    13 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:26 06:28 482 2 min 2
    14 Puri (PURI) 07:00 Ends 498 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019