JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22831 - Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express (Howrah Junction - Sai P Nilayam)

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express (22831) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Sai P Nilayam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1760 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) at 22:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 15:35
Ends Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) on 22:25
Distance Covered1760 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 50 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express - 22831

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 15:35 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:15 17:20 118 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:55 22:00 436 5 min 1
    4 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:30 22:45 455 15 min 1
    5 Brahmapur (BAM) 00:23 00:25 602 2 min 2
    6 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 03:30 03:45 818 15 min 2
    7 Duvvada (DVD) 05:18 05:20 883 2 min 2
    8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:40 11:00 1216 20 min 2
    9 Guntur Junction (GNT) 11:45 11:50 1249 5 min 2
    10 Narasaraopet (NRT) 12:45 12:46 1294 1 min 2
    11 Markapur Road (MRK) 14:20 14:21 1392 1 min 2
    12 Giddalur (GID) 15:26 15:27 1452 1 min 2
    13 Diguvametta (DMT) 15:50 15:51 1464 1 min 2
    14 Nandyal (NDL) 17:03 17:05 1506 2 min 2
    15 Dhone (DHNE) 18:08 18:10 1582 2 min 2
    16 Gooty (GY) 19:34 19:35 1637 1 min 2
    17 Anantapur (ATP) 20:38 20:40 1693 2 min 2
    18 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 21:43 21:45 1727 2 min 2
    19 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 22:25 Ends 1760 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sai P Nilayam to Howrah Junction

    22832 - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019