JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12863 - Howrah Yesvantpur Express (Howrah Junction - Yasvantpur Junction)

Howrah Yesvantpur Express (12863) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1958 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 07:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Howrah Yesvantpur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 20:35
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 07:15
Distance Covered1958 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 40 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Howrah Yesvantpur Express - 12863

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 20:35 0 -- 1
    2 Mecheda (MCA) 21:32 21:34 58 2 min 1
    3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:25 22:30 117 5 min 1
    4 Balasore (BLS) 23:55 23:57 235 2 min 1
    5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 00:58 01:00 297 2 min 2
    6 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:33 01:35 340 2 min 2
    7 Cuttack (CTC) 02:40 02:45 409 5 min 2
    8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:20 03:25 436 5 min 2
    9 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:55 04:10 455 15 min 2
    10 Balugan (BALU) 04:56 04:58 526 2 min 2
    11 Brahmapur (BAM) 05:50 06:00 602 10 min 2
    12 Palasa (PSA) 07:18 07:20 676 2 min 2
    13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 08:12 08:14 749 2 min 2
    14 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:10 09:15 818 5 min 2
    15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:40 11:00 879 20 min 2
    16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 13:00 13:01 1030 1 min 2
    17 Rajamundry (RJY) 13:55 13:57 1080 2 min 2
    18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 14:29 14:30 1122 1 min 2
    19 Eluru (EE) 15:02 15:03 1170 1 min 2
    20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:45 17:00 1229 15 min 2
    21 Tenali Junction (TEL) 17:24 17:25 1261 1 min 2
    22 Bapatla (BPP) 17:59 18:00 1303 1 min 2
    23 Chirala (CLX) 18:11 18:12 1318 1 min 2
    24 Ongole (OGL) 18:56 18:57 1368 1 min 2
    25 Nellore (NLR) 20:12 20:13 1484 1 min 2
    26 Gudur Junction (GDR) 21:38 21:40 1522 2 min 2
    27 Renigunta Junction (RU) 22:55 23:05 1605 10 min 2
    28 Tirupati (TPTY) 23:20 23:25 1615 5 min 2
    29 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 01:50 01:52 1719 2 min 3
    30 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:35 03:40 1803 5 min 3
    31 Kuppam (KPN) 04:09 04:10 1847 1 min 3
    32 Bangarapet (BWT) 04:43 04:45 1881 2 min 3
    33 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 05:38 05:40 1937 2 min 3
    34 Banaswadi (BAND) 06:23 06:25 1943 2 min 3
    35 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 07:15 Ends 1958 -- 3

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Yasvantpur Junction

    12245 - Hwh-Ypr Weekly Duranto 22863 - Hwh-Ypr Weekly Ac Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019