JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

54601 - Hsr-Asr Passenger (Hisar - Amritsar Junction)

Hsr-Asr Passenger (54601) is a train running between Hisar railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 345 kms covering 38 railway stations.

This train leaves Hisar (HSR) at 00:40 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 10:00 on same day. It takes 09 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hsr-Asr Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hisar (HSR) on 00:40
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 10:00
Distance Covered345 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 20 mins
Stops38

    Running Schedule of Hsr-Asr Passenger - 54601

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hisar (HSR) Origin 00:40 0 -- 1
    2 Dhansu (DNX) 00:54 00:55 11 1 min 1
    3 Barwala (BXC) 01:11 01:12 31 1 min 1
    4 Uklana (UKN) 01:25 01:27 46 2 min 1
    5 Jmlpr Shaikhan (JPS) 02:00 02:02 68 2 min 1
    6 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 02:22 02:28 81 6 min 1
    7 Gurnay (GRN) 02:35 02:36 88 1 min 1
    8 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 02:46 02:48 97 2 min 1
    9 Chajli (CJL) 03:01 03:03 109 2 min 1
    10 Sunam (SFM) 03:13 03:15 119 2 min 1
    11 Sangrur (SAG) 03:35 03:37 131 2 min 1
    12 Bahadur Singh W (BSS) 03:46 03:48 139 2 min 1
    13 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 04:00 04:10 147 10 min 1
    14 Himmatana (HMI) 04:18 04:20 157 2 min 1
    15 Malerkotla (MET) 04:28 04:30 164 2 min 1
    16 Kup (KUP) 04:40 04:42 174 2 min 1
    17 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 04:52 04:54 183 2 min 1
    18 Kila Raipur (QRP) 05:03 05:05 192 2 min 1
    19 Gill (GILL) 05:20 05:22 201 2 min 1
    20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:00 06:10 209 10 min 1
    21 Ladhowal (LDW) 06:20 06:21 218 1 min 1
    22 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 06:27 06:28 222 1 min 1
    23 Goraya (GRY) 06:40 06:41 235 1 min 1
    24 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 06:50 06:52 245 2 min 1
    25 Chiheru (CEU) 07:01 07:02 252 1 min 1
    26 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:16 07:18 261 2 min 1
    27 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:30 07:35 266 5 min 1
    28 Sura Nussi (SRX) 07:44 07:45 273 1 min 1
    29 Kartarpur (KRE) 07:52 07:54 281 2 min 1
    30 Hamira (HMR) 08:02 08:03 287 1 min 1
    31 Dhilwan (DIW) 08:13 08:14 298 1 min 1
    32 Beas (BEAS) 08:18 08:20 302 2 min 1
    33 Baba Bakalaraya (BBKR) 08:27 08:28 308 1 min 1
    34 Butari (BTR) 08:34 08:35 313 1 min 1
    35 Tangra (TRA) 08:42 08:44 319 2 min 1
    36 Jandiala (JNL) 08:51 08:53 326 2 min 1
    37 Mananwala (MOW) 09:06 09:07 335 1 min 1
    38 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 10:00 Ends 345 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019