JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22916 - Hsr Bdts Superfast Express (Hisar - Bandra Terminus)

Hsr Bdts Superfast Express (22916) is a train running between Hisar railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1426 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Hisar (HSR) at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 16:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hsr Bdts Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Hisar (HSR) on 15:45
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 16:45
Distance Covered1426 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 0 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Hsr Bdts Superfast Express - 22916

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hisar (HSR) Origin 15:45 0 -- 1
    2 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 16:45 16:50 71 5 min 1
    3 Churu (CUR) 17:45 17:55 129 10 min 1
    4 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 18:35 18:45 171 10 min 1
    5 Sujangarh (SUJH) 19:17 19:20 217 3 min 1
    6 Ladnun (LAU) 19:31 19:34 227 3 min 1
    7 Didwana (DIA) 19:58 20:01 258 3 min 1
    8 Degana Junction (DNA) 20:49 20:52 324 3 min 1
    9 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 21:45 21:50 368 5 min 1
    10 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 23:45 23:55 473 10 min 1
    11 Luni Junction (LUNI) 00:24 00:27 504 3 min 2
    12 Pali Marwar (PMY) 00:59 01:04 545 5 min 2
    13 Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:00 02:02 576 2 min 2
    14 Rani (RANI) 02:46 02:48 628 2 min 2
    15 Falna (FA) 03:00 03:02 642 2 min 2
    16 Sirohi Road (SOH) 03:50 03:52 697 2 min 2
    17 Abu Road (ABR) 04:31 04:41 741 10 min 2
    18 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 05:55 05:57 794 2 min 2
    19 Siddhpur (SID) 06:19 06:21 823 2 min 2
    20 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:56 06:58 859 2 min 2
    21 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:28 08:30 933 2 min 2
    22 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:10 09:30 946 20 min 2
    23 Nadiad Junction (ND) 10:10 10:11 992 1 min 2
    24 Anand Junction (ANND) 10:29 10:31 1010 2 min 2
    25 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:18 11:23 1046 5 min 2
    26 Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:12 12:13 1116 1 min 2
    27 Surat (ST) 13:07 13:12 1175 5 min 2
    28 Vapi (VAPI) 14:16 14:18 1267 2 min 2
    29 Borivali (BVI) 16:00 16:03 1407 3 min 2
    30 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Ends 1426 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018