JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12817 - Hte Anvt Express (Hatia - Anand Vihar Terminal)

Hte Anvt Express (12817) is a train running between Hatia railway station to Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1305 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Hatia (HTE) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:55 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hte Anvt Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Fri, Sun
Starts Hatia (HTE) on 14:40
Ends Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) on 13:55
Distance Covered1305 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 15 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Hte Anvt Express - 12817

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hatia (HTE) Origin 14:40 0 -- 1
    2 Ranchi (RNC) 14:55 15:10 7 15 min 1
    3 Muri (MURI) 16:23 16:25 69 2 min 1
    4 Jhalida (JAA) 16:47 16:48 81 1 min 1
    5 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:30 17:35 121 5 min 1
    6 Chandrapura (CRP) 18:01 18:03 137 2 min 1
    7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 18:30 18:40 153 10 min 1
    8 Koderma (KQR) 19:55 20:00 247 5 min 1
    9 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:30 21:35 323 5 min 1
    10 Guraru (GRRU) 21:54 21:55 344 1 min 1
    11 Rafiganj (RFJ) 22:07 22:08 360 1 min 1
    12 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:30 22:31 392 1 min 1
    13 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:46 22:47 408 1 min 1
    14 Sasaram (SSM) 23:03 23:04 426 1 min 1
    15 Bhabua Road (BBU) 23:34 23:35 473 1 min 1
    16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:00 02:10 527 10 min 2
    17 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 04:30 04:40 676 10 min 2
    18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:10 07:20 870 10 min 2
    19 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 13:55 Ends 1305 -- 2

    Other Trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal

    12873 - Hte-Anvt Express

    Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia

    12818 - Anvt Hte Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019