JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18637 - Hatia Yesvantpur Express (Hatia - Bangalore Cant)

Hatia Yesvantpur Express (18637) is a train running between Hatia railway station to Bangalore Cant railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1888 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Hatia (HTE) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore Cant (BNC) at 04:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hatia Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Hatia (HTE) on 18:15
Ends Bangalore Cant (BNC) on 04:30
Distance Covered1888 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 15 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Hatia Yesvantpur Express - 18637

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hatia (HTE) Origin 18:15 0 -- 1
    2 Rourkela (ROU) 21:00 21:05 164 5 min 1
    3 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 265 5 min 1
    4 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 314 10 min 1
    5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15 00:17 356 2 min 2
    6 Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 432 5 min 2
    7 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 495 10 min 2
    8 Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10 03:12 508 2 min 2
    9 Muniguda (MNGD) 04:15 04:17 581 2 min 2
    10 Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05 06:20 635 15 min 2
    11 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:03 07:05 681 2 min 2
    12 Bobbili (VBL) 07:26 07:28 705 2 min 2
    13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:15 08:20 759 5 min 2
    14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35 09:55 820 20 min 2
    15 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 11:59 12:01 970 2 min 2
    16 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1021 2 min 2
    17 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1170 15 min 2
    18 Nellore (NLR) 18:55 18:57 1424 2 min 2
    19 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:00 20:02 1463 2 min 2
    20 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:38 21:40 1546 2 min 2
    21 Tirupati (TPTY) 22:03 22:05 1556 2 min 2
    22 Pakala Junction (PAK) 22:54 22:55 1598 1 min 2
    23 Chittor (CTO) 23:38 23:40 1627 2 min 2
    24 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:28 00:30 1660 2 min 3
    25 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 1744 2 min 3
    26 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:43 03:45 1878 2 min 3
    27 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 04:30 Ends 1888 -- 3

    Return Trains from Bangalore Cant to Hatia

    18638 - Ypr Hatia Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019