JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18451 - Tapaswini Express (Hatia - Puri)

Tapaswini Express (18451) is a train running between Hatia railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 685 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Hatia (HTE) at 15:55 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 07:15 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tapaswini Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hatia (HTE) on 15:55
Ends Puri (PURI) on 07:15
Distance Covered685 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 20 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Tapaswini Express - 18451

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hatia (HTE) Origin 15:55 0 -- 1
    2 Govindpur Road (GBX) 16:29 16:30 41 1 min 1
    3 Pokla (PKF) 16:49 16:50 61 1 min 1
    4 Bano (BANO) 17:16 17:17 93 1 min 1
    5 Orga (ORGA) 18:14 18:15 129 1 min 1
    6 Nuagaon (NXN) 18:27 18:28 135 1 min 1
    7 Rourkela (ROU) 19:10 19:20 164 10 min 1
    8 Raj Gangpur (GP) 19:48 19:49 194 1 min 1
    9 Garpos (GPH) 20:07 20:08 212 1 min 1
    10 Bamra (BMB) 20:24 20:25 228 1 min 1
    11 Bagdihi (BEH) 20:40 20:41 244 1 min 1
    12 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 21:15 21:20 265 5 min 1
    13 Rengali (RGL) 21:42 21:44 291 2 min 1
    14 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:15 22:35 314 20 min 1
    15 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 22:41 22:43 315 2 min 1
    16 Raikakhol (RAIR) 23:38 23:40 385 2 min 1
    17 Boinda (BONA) 00:26 00:28 431 2 min 2
    18 Angul (ANGL) 01:35 01:40 470 5 min 2
    19 Talcher (TLHR) 02:05 02:30 488 25 min 2
    20 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 03:18 03:20 542 2 min 2
    21 Cuttack (CTC) 04:35 04:40 596 5 min 2
    22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:20 05:25 623 5 min 2
    23 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:05 06:10 642 5 min 2
    24 Puri (PURI) 07:15 Ends 685 -- 2

    Return Trains from Puri to Hatia

    18452 - Tapaswini Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019