JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12835 - Hatia - Yesvantpur Express (Hatia - Yasvantpur Junction)

Hatia - Yesvantpur Express (12835) is a train running between Hatia railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1899 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Hatia (HTE) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 05:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hatia - Yesvantpur Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Sun
Starts Hatia (HTE) on 18:25
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 05:00
Distance Covered1899 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 35 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur Express - 12835

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hatia (HTE) Origin 18:25 0 -- 1
    2 Rourkela (ROU) 21:00 21:05 164 5 min 1
    3 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:35 22:40 265 5 min 1
    4 Sambalpur (SBP) 23:25 23:35 314 10 min 1
    5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 00:15 00:17 356 2 min 2
    6 Balangir (BLGR) 01:15 01:20 432 5 min 2
    7 Titlagarh (TIG) 02:45 02:55 495 10 min 2
    8 Kesinga (KSNG) 03:10 03:12 508 2 min 2
    9 Rayagada (RGDA) 06:05 06:20 635 15 min 2
    10 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 06:57 06:59 680 2 min 2
    11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:15 08:20 759 5 min 2
    12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:35 09:55 820 20 min 2
    13 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 12:00 12:01 970 1 min 2
    14 Rajamundry (RJY) 12:55 12:57 1021 2 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:30 15:45 1170 15 min 2
    16 Nellore (NLR) 18:53 18:55 1424 2 min 2
    17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 20:00 20:02 1463 2 min 2
    18 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:38 21:40 1546 2 min 2
    19 Tirupati (TPTY) 22:03 22:05 1556 2 min 2
    20 Chittor (CTO) 23:39 23:40 1627 1 min 2
    21 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:28 00:30 1660 2 min 3
    22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 1744 2 min 3
    23 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 03:43 03:45 1878 2 min 3
    24 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:00 Ends 1899 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Hatia

    12836 - Yesvantpur Hatia Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019