JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22918 - Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express (Haridwar Junction - Bandra Terminus)

Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express (22918) is a train running between Haridwar Junction railway station to Bandra Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1625 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Haridwar Junction (HW) at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 22:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Haridwar Junction (HW) on 18:45
Ends Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 22:00
Distance Covered1625 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 15 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express - 22918

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Origin 18:45 0 -- 1
    2 Roorkee (RK) 19:38 19:40 41 2 min 1
    3 Tapri (TPZ) 20:19 20:20 73 1 min 1
    4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 20:53 20:55 124 2 min 1
    5 Meerut City (MTC) 21:43 21:45 180 2 min 1
    6 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:30 22:32 227 2 min 1
    7 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:10 23:35 254 25 min 1
    8 Faridabad (FDB) 23:53 23:55 275 2 min 1
    9 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:02 388 2 min 2
    10 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:26 02:28 421 2 min 2
    11 Hindaun City (HAN) 03:22 03:24 496 2 min 2
    12 Gangapur City (GGC) 03:58 04:00 540 2 min 2
    13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:48 04:50 604 2 min 2
    14 Kota Junction (KOTA) 06:15 06:20 712 5 min 2
    15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 07:28 07:30 784 2 min 2
    16 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 07:51 07:53 812 2 min 2
    17 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 10:50 11:00 981 10 min 2
    18 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 15:02 15:12 1245 10 min 2
    19 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:08 16:09 1315 1 min 2
    20 Surat (ST) 17:10 17:15 1373 5 min 2
    21 Navsari (NVS) 17:35 17:37 1403 2 min 2
    22 Valsad (BL) 18:21 18:23 1442 2 min 2
    23 Vapi (VAPI) 19:05 19:07 1466 2 min 2
    24 Boisar (BOR) 20:12 20:14 1537 2 min 2
    25 Borivali (BVI) 21:10 21:15 1606 5 min 2
    26 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:00 Ends 1625 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction

    19019 - Dehradun Express 22917 - Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018