JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12370 - Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express (Haridwar Junction - Howrah Junction)

Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express (12370) is a train running between Haridwar Junction railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1538 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Haridwar Junction (HW) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 03:15 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express runs 5 in a week, operating on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Haridwar Junction (HW) on 23:55
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 03:15
Distance Covered1538 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 20 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express - 12370

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Moradabad (MB) 02:45 03:00 166 15 min 2
    3 Bareilly (BE) 04:25 04:30 257 5 min 2
    4 Lucknow (LKO) 08:20 08:30 492 10 min 2
    5 Nihalgarh (NHH) 09:51 09:53 581 2 min 2
    6 Sultanpur (SLN) 10:37 10:39 632 2 min 2
    7 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:55 13:05 775 10 min 2
    8 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 14:10 14:25 794 15 min 2
    9 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 15:11 15:13 852 2 min 2
    10 Buxar (BXR) 15:39 15:41 888 2 min 2
    11 Patna Junction (PNBE) 17:50 18:00 1006 10 min 2
    12 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 19:22 19:24 1095 2 min 2
    13 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 20:22 20:24 1129 2 min 2
    14 Jamui (JMU) 20:55 20:57 1157 2 min 2
    15 Jhajha (JAJ) 21:32 21:37 1183 5 min 2
    16 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 22:09 22:11 1227 2 min 2
    17 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 22:36 22:38 1256 2 min 2
    18 Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:01 00:06 1337 5 min 3
    19 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:15 Ends 1538 -- 3

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction

    12369 - Kumbha Express 13010 - Doon Express
    12327 - Upasana Express 12328 - Upasana Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019