JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

58011 - Hwh-Adra Ckp/Bksc Passenger (Howrah Junction - Chakradharpur)

Hwh-Adra Ckp/Bksc Passenger (58011) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Chakradharpur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 443 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 23:05 on day 1 and reaches Chakradharpur (CKP) at 09:30 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Adra Ckp/Bksc Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 23:05
Ends Chakradharpur (CKP) on 09:30
Distance Covered443 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 25 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Adra Ckp/Bksc Passenger - 58011

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 23:05 0 -- 1
    2 Bauria Junction (BVA) 23:39 23:40 24 1 min 1
    3 Phuleswar (FLR) 23:47 23:49 29 2 min 1
    4 Ulubaria (ULB) 23:52 23:54 32 2 min 1
    5 Bagnan (BZN) 00:06 00:08 45 2 min 2
    6 Mecheda (MCA) 00:19 00:22 58 3 min 2
    7 Panskura (PKU) 00:34 00:39 72 5 min 2
    8 Balichak (BCK) 01:05 01:07 93 2 min 2
    9 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:40 01:50 117 10 min 2
    10 Midnapore (MDN) 02:18 02:23 130 5 min 2
    11 Salboni (SLB) 02:39 02:40 154 1 min 2
    12 Chandrakona Rd (CDGR) 02:50 02:51 165 1 min 2
    13 Garhbeta (GBA) 03:01 03:02 177 1 min 2
    14 Piardoba (PBA) 03:16 03:17 190 1 min 2
    15 Bishnupur (VSU) 03:28 03:29 202 1 min 2
    16 Ramsagar (RSG) 03:36 03:37 207 1 min 2
    17 Ondagram (ODM) 03:45 03:46 216 1 min 2
    18 Bankura (BQA) 04:08 04:13 232 5 min 2
    19 Chhatna (CJN) 04:23 04:24 246 1 min 2
    20 Jhantipahari (JPH) 04:33 04:34 255 1 min 2
    21 Sirjam (SRJM) 04:43 04:44 264 1 min 2
    22 Indrabil (IBL) 04:51 04:52 271 1 min 2
    23 Metyalsahar Halt (MYX) 04:58 04:59 277 1 min 2
    24 Adra Junction (ADRA) 05:15 05:25 285 10 min 2
    25 Garh Dhrubeswar (GRB) 05:35 05:36 292 1 min 2
    26 Anara (ANR) 05:44 05:45 299 1 min 2
    27 Bagalia (BGA) 05:55 05:56 305 1 min 2
    28 Kushtaur (KSU) 06:03 06:04 313 1 min 2
    29 Chharra (CHRA) 06:09 06:10 317 1 min 2
    30 Purulia Junction (PRR) 06:20 06:27 325 7 min 2
    31 Tamna (TAO) 06:35 06:36 332 1 min 2
    32 Kantadih (KTD) 06:43 06:44 340 1 min 2
    33 Urma (URMA) 06:51 06:52 348 1 min 2
    34 Barabhum (BBM) 06:59 07:00 356 1 min 2
    35 Biramdih (BRMD) 07:09 07:10 361 1 min 2
    36 Nimdih (NIM) 07:17 07:18 370 1 min 2
    37 Chandil Junction (CNI) 07:45 07:50 379 5 min 2
    38 Manikul (MIK) 07:58 07:59 385 1 min 2
    39 Kunki (KZU) 08:06 08:07 390 1 min 2
    40 Kandra (KND) 08:14 08:15 393 1 min 2
    41 Sini Junction (SINI) 08:33 08:34 407 1 min 2
    42 Mahali Marup (MMV) 08:43 08:44 415 1 min 2
    43 Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN) 08:53 08:54 423 1 min 2
    44 Barabambo (BRM) 09:04 09:05 432 1 min 2
    45 Chakradharpur (CKP) 09:30 Ends 443 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019