JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12665 - Hwh-Cape Express (Howrah Junction - Kanyakumari)

Hwh-Cape Express (12665) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Kanyakumari railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2405 kms covering 32 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 10:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 18 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Cape Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 16:10
Ends Kanyakumari (CAPE) on 10:25
Distance Covered2405 kms
Time Taken1 day 18 hrs 15 mins
Stops32

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Cape Express - 12665

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 16:10 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:55 18:00 117 5 min 1
    3 Balasore (BLS) 19:25 19:27 235 2 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 21:55 22:00 409 5 min 1
    5 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:45 22:50 436 5 min 1
    6 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:20 23:35 455 15 min 1
    7 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:15 01:20 602 5 min 2
    8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35 05:55 879 20 min 2
    9 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:50 08:52 1080 2 min 2
    10 Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 1170 1 min 2
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:40 11:55 1229 15 min 2
    12 Ongole (OGL) 14:08 14:09 1368 1 min 2
    13 Nellore (NLR) 15:59 16:00 1484 1 min 2
    14 Chennai Egmore (MS) 19:55 20:20 1664 25 min 2
    15 Tambaram (TBM) 20:48 20:50 1688 2 min 2
    16 Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:18 21:20 1719 2 min 2
    17 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:48 21:50 1755 2 min 2
    18 Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:55 23:00 1822 5 min 2
    19 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:38 23:40 1877 2 min 2
    20 Ariyalur (ALU) 00:29 00:30 1930 1 min 3
    21 Srirangam (SRGM) 01:28 01:30 1988 2 min 3
    22 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:05 02:10 2000 5 min 3
    23 Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:28 03:30 2094 2 min 3
    24 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 03:54 03:55 2119 1 min 3
    25 Madurai Junction (MDU) 04:40 04:45 2160 5 min 3
    26 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 05:31 05:32 2203 1 min 3
    27 Satur (SRT) 05:54 05:55 2230 1 min 3
    28 Kovilpatti (CVP) 06:14 06:15 2251 1 min 3
    29 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 06:49 06:50 2287 1 min 3
    30 Tirunelveli (TEN) 08:20 08:25 2316 5 min 3
    31 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 09:55 10:00 2389 5 min 3
    32 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 10:25 Ends 2405 -- 3

    Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

    12666 - Cape Hwh Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018