JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12870 - Hwh-Cstm Weekly Express (Howrah Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Hwh-Cstm Weekly Express (12870) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1968 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 23:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hwh-Cstm Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 14:35
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 23:15
Distance Covered1968 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 40 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Hwh-Cstm Weekly Express - 12870

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 14:35 0 -- 1
    2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:15 16:20 117 5 min 1
    3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 18:10 18:15 252 5 min 1
    4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:08 19:15 314 7 min 1
    5 Rourkela (ROU) 20:35 20:50 413 15 min 1
    6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 22:18 22:20 515 2 min 1
    7 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 01:10 01:25 719 15 min 2
    8 Raipur Junction (R) 03:00 03:10 829 10 min 2
    9 Durg (DURG) 04:05 04:10 868 5 min 2
    10 Gondia Junction (G) 05:55 06:00 1002 5 min 2
    11 Nagpur (NGP) 08:20 08:30 1132 10 min 2
    12 Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 11:25 1306 5 min 2
    13 Akola Junction (AK) 12:19 12:24 1385 5 min 2
    14 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:10 14:25 1524 15 min 2
    15 Nasik Road (NK) 17:25 17:30 1781 5 min 2
    16 Igatpuri (IGP) 20:20 20:25 1832 5 min 2
    17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:02 22:05 1915 3 min 2
    18 Dadar (DR) 22:47 22:50 1959 3 min 2
    19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 23:15 Ends 1968 -- 2

    Other Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    12262 - Hwh-Csmt Duranto Express 12860 - Hwh-Csmt Geetanjali Express
    12810 - Hwh Csmt Mail

    Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Howrah Junction

    12261 - Csmt-Hwh Duranto Express 12809 - Csmt Hwh Mail
    12859 - Hwh-Csmt 12869 - Csmt-Hwh Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018